Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 April 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    VAC 10 km track  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Battersea park, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 810


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W45   74.16%     Belg     01:00:49.0     9.866 km/h   787 
  F   2     Sue Barnett   W60   79.34%     C&C     01:06:06.0     9.077 km/h   680 
  F   3     Kathy Crilley   W60   71.71%     Sy WC     01:15:04.0     7.993 km/h   517 

  M   4     Mark Easton   M45   83.24%     Sy WC     00:49:25.0     12.142 km/h   706 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M50   80.21%     Barn     00:54:22.0     11.036 km/h   532 
  M   6     John Hall   M60   86.36%     Belg     00:54:25.0     11.026 km/h   531 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M75   94.75%     E&H     00:58:04.0     10.333 km/h   418 
  M   8     Steve Allen   M50   72.82%     Ilf     00:59:22.0     10.107 km/h   381 
  M   9     Ron Penfold   M65   85.40%     Steyn     00:59:31.0     10.081 km/h   377 
  M   10     Mick Harran   M70   86.25%     Sy WC     01:01:13.0     9.801 km/h   332 
  M   11     Sean Pender   M55   72.96%     E&H     01:01:22.0     9.777 km/h   328 
  M   12     Peter Hannell   M65   81.05%     Sy WC     01:01:58.0     9.683 km/h   313 
  M   13     Chris Flint   M65   79.02%     Lon V     01:02:06.0     9.662 km/h   310 
  M   14     Mark Culshaw   M45   64.06%     Belg     01:03:11.0     9.496 km/h   283 
  M   15     Ian Statter   M50   67.66%     Sy WC     01:03:54.0     9.390 km/h   267 
  M   16     Jon May   M60   69.97%     E&H     01:05:50.0     9.114 km/h   223 
  M   17     Ron Powell   M70   80.29%     E&H     01:07:34.0     8.880 km/h   188 
  M   18     Peter Howard   M65   71.09%     C&C     01:10:39.0     8.493 km/h   133 
  M   19     David Hoben   M55   63.14%     Sy WC     01:11:34.0     8.384 km/h   118 
  M   20     Bernie Hercock   M70   72.02%     E&H     01:15:19.0     7.966 km/h   68 
  M   21     John May   M80   74.44%     Sy WC     01:19:44.0     7.525 km/h   26 

  M   DQ     Dave Stevens   M75   Steyn   -  
  M   DNF     Shaun Lightman   M65   Sy WC   -  
  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M50   Ilf   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap