Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    1 May 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    National 20km Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Redbridge Cycle Circuit, Hainault, Essex
  Printed in Race Walking Record 810


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   89.81%     Ilf     01:34:26     12.707 km/h   1130 
  F   2     Jo Hesketh   W40   78.27%     Steyn     01:53:37     10.562 km/h   929 
  F   3     Julie Drake   W40   76.76%     Steyn     01:55:51     10.358 km/h   907 
  F   4     Diane Bradley   W45   82.44%     Ton     01:56:13     10.326 km/h   903 
  F   5     Karen Wears   W40   74.91%     Redcar     01:58:43     10.108 km/h   879 
  F   6     Maureen Noel   W45   75.47%     Belg     02:04:27     9.642 km/h   824 
  F   7     Cath Duhig   W55   81.68%     Ryst     02:06:50     9.461 km/h   802 
  F   8     Ann Wheeler   W55   79.18%     Leic WC     02:09:16     9.283 km/h   779 
  F   9     Helen Gamble-Thompson (Starling)   W45   70.41%     Redcar     02:13:24     8.996 km/h   742 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W50   67.56%     Bir     02:23:18     8.374 km/h   657 
  F   11     Sue Rey   W50       Leic WC   18000 metres   02:17:57     7.829 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   U23M   85.73%     Ton     01:30:13     13.301 km/h   1002 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   81.02%     Col H     01:35:28     12.570 km/h   908 
  M   3     Paul Evenett   M40   83.20%     Redcar     01:38:27     12.189 km/h   857 
  M   4     Antonio Cirillo   U23M   76.09%     Cov     01:44:09     11.522 km/h   764 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M45   75.99%     Nun     01:51:11     10.793 km/h   655 
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50   79.02%     Ilf     01:52:14     10.692 km/h   640 
  M   7     Philip Barnard   SM   67.72%     Ilf     01:54:13     10.506 km/h   611 
  M   8     John Hall   M60   83.71%     Belg     01:54:51     10.448 km/h   602 
  M   9     Steve Allen   M55   76.95%     Barn     01:57:11     10.240 km/h   570 
  M   10     Richard Spenceley   M45   72.24%     Yorks RW     01:57:53     10.180 km/h   560 
  M   11     Chris Berwick   M65   84.02%     Leic WC     01:58:07     10.159 km/h   557 
  M   12     John Constandinou   M35   65.98%     Bir     01:59:59     10.001 km/h   532 
  M   13     John Ralph   M50   72.70%     Chilt     02:03:00     9.756 km/h   493 
  M   14     Ed Shillabeer   M70   85.40%     Ilf     02:04:57     9.604 km/h   468 
  M   15     Sean Pender   M55   70.82%     E&H     02:09:31     9.265 km/h   412 
  M   16     Mick Harran   M70   82.67%     Sy WC     02:10:49     9.173 km/h   398 
  M   17     Olly Browne   M55   68.46%     Ilf     02:12:50     9.034 km/h   375 
  M   18     Jon May   M60   69.47%     E&H     02:15:42     8.843 km/h   343 
  M   19     Gary MacDonald   M50   63.00%     Sy WC     02:20:47     8.524 km/h   291 
  M   20     Colin Vesty   M45   59.04%     Leic WC     02:21:58     8.453 km/h   280 
  M   21     Stephen Crane   SM   52.65%     Sy WC     02:27:03     8.160 km/h   233 

  M   DQ     Mark Wall   M50   Leic WC   -  
  M   DQ     Daniel King   SM   Col H   -  
  M   DQ     Alex Wright   U23M   Belg   -  
  M   DQ     Ian Richards   M60   Steyn   -  
  M   DQ     Peter Hannell   M65   Sy WC   -  
  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M50   Ilf   -  
  M   DNF     Dave Sharpe   M55   Ilf   -  
  M   DNF     Norbert Will   M75   NIVets   -  
  M   DNF     Ben Wears   U23M   Redcar   -  
  M   DNF     Mark O Kane   U23M   Cov   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap