Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 April 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jeff Ford Memorial Walks/U20 YAG GP/Northern 10k Championships  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield
  Printed in Race Walking Record 809


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Rachel Woolley   SW   75.46%     Leic WC     00:54:16     11.057 km/h   930 
  F   2     Rebecca Collins   U23W   69.44%     M&M     00:58:58     10.175 km/h   826 
  F   3     Kayleigh Edge   U20W   66.33%     Redcar     01:02:29     9.603 km/h   752 
  F   4     Karen Davies   W50   67.70%     Bir     01:08:31     8.757 km/h   634 
  F   5     Sue Rey   W50   64.32%     Leic WC     01:14:20     8.072 km/h   529 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U23M   87.86%     Redcar     00:42:50     14.008 km/h   976 
  M   2     Paul Evenett   M40   87.05%     Redcar     00:45:25     13.211 km/h   865 
  M   3     Steve Arnold   M45   77.46%     Nun     00:53:06     11.299 km/h   575 
  M   4     Adrian Edwards   M45   76.16%     Lancs WC     00:54:54     10.929 km/h   515 
  M   5     Richard Spenceley   M45   73.72%     Yorks RW     00:56:15     10.667 km/h   473 
  M   6     John Constandinou   M35   66.67%     Bir     00:57:34     10.423 km/h   433 
  M   7     Tony Bell   M45   71.37%     Lancs WC     00:58:06     10.327 km/h   417 
  M   8     Tony Taylor   M60   81.52%     Lancs WC     00:58:15     10.300 km/h   413 
  M   9     Dave Crompton   M45   69.38%     Lancs WC     00:59:17     10.121 km/h   384 
  M   10     Glen Blythman   SM   62.12%     Redcar     00:59:51     10.025 km/h   368 
  M   11     Paul Hayden   M50   68.12%     Nun     01:02:56     9.534 km/h   289 
  M   12     John Paddick   M65   77.47%     Redcar     01:04:04     9.365 km/h   263 
  M   13     Sailash Shah   M45   62.33%     Lancs WC     01:05:28     9.165 km/h   232 
  M   14     Peter Crahan   M55   66.08%     Lancs WC     01:08:23     8.774 km/h   173 
  M   15     Richard Robb   M40   54.56%     Lancs WC     01:12:27     8.282 km/h   105 
  M   16     John Crahan   M60   62.19%     Lancs WC     01:15:34     7.940 km/h   65 

  M   DQ     Michael Doyle   SM   WORLD IRL   3000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DQ     Alex Wright   U23M   Belg   2000 metres   00:00:00  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap