Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 December 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Surrey Walking Club Christmas Cup  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Selsdon, Surrey
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Kelsey Howard   U20W   74.29%     Ton     00:27:17     10.996 km/h   840 
  F   2     Kate Funnell   U17W   72.73%     Ashf     00:28:13     10.632 km/h   797 
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45   74.53%     E&H     00:29:25     10.198 km/h   741 
  F   4     Angie Alstrachen   W40   68.73%     E&H     00:30:52     9.719 km/h   676 
  F   5     Stephanie Rukin   U20W   61.21%     Ton     00:32:19     9.283 km/h   614 
  F   6     Elizabeth Man-Rey   SW   51.49%     E&H     00:38:25     7.809 km/h   387 

  M   1     Steve Allen   M50   80.17%     Barn     00:26:28     11.335 km/h   479 
  M   2     Lyn Atterbury   M60   77.26%     Sy WC     00:29:56     10.022 km/h   277 
  M   3     Sean Pender   M55   72.50%     E&H     00:30:04     9.978 km/h   271 
  M   4     Peter Hannell   M65   80.56%     Sy WC     00:30:21     9.885 km/h   257 
  M   5     Dave Sharpe   M55   71.58%     Ilf     00:30:27     9.852 km/h   253 
  M   6     Paul King   M55   72.75%     Belg     00:30:32     9.825 km/h   249 
  M   7     Guy Thomas   U15M   64.97%     Ton     00:31:11     9.621 km/h   218 
  M   8     Ian Statter   M50   67.34%     Sy WC     00:31:14     9.605 km/h   216 
  M   9     Ron Penfold   M65   78.05%     Steyn     00:31:42     9.464 km/h   196 
  M   10     Peter Crane   M65   72.78%     Sy WC     00:32:28     9.240 km/h   164 
  M   11     David Hoben   M55   65.48%     Sy WC     00:33:36     8.929 km/h   123 
  M   12     Andrew Statter   U15M   60.03%     Sy WC     00:33:45     8.889 km/h   119 
  M   13     Dave Stevens   M70   78.05%     Steyn     00:33:47     8.880 km/h   118 
  M   14     Dave Delaney   M65   72.05%     Sy WC     00:33:56     8.841 km/h   113 
  M   15     Nolan Simmons   M65   68.97%     Sy WC     00:35:27     8.463 km/h   69 
  M   16     Phil Goodwin   M55   61.89%     Ilf     00:35:33     8.439 km/h   67 
  M   17     Shaun Lightman   M65   67.51%     Sy WC     00:35:48     8.380 km/h   61 
  M   18     Bernie Hercock   M70   70.50%     E&H     00:37:24     8.021 km/h   29 
  M   19     Kevin Burnett   M70   65.64%     Sy WC     00:38:38     7.765 km/h   12 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap