Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    30 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    London Indoor Games  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Lea Valley, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Kate Funnell   U17W   75.57%     Ashf     00:15:54.86     11.321 km/h   847 
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45   75.72%     E&H     00:16:57.57     10.619 km/h   765 
  F   3     Angie Alstrachen   W45   69.76%     E&H     00:17:57.98     10.028 km/h   689 
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45   70.45%     Belg     00:18:04.53     9.963 km/h   681 
  F   5     Elizabeth Stocker   W45   63.19%     Ilf     00:19:49.32     9.083 km/h   562 
  F   6     Catherine Cotterill   U17W   59.73%     Ton     00:20:07.98     8.948 km/h   542 
  F   7     Norma Grimsey   W50   66.96%     E&H     00:20:12.32     8.911 km/h   537 
  F   8     Joan Bell   W65   67.95%     Castle P     00:22:42.05     7.930 km/h   389 

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50   86.36%     Ilf     00:13:57.71     12.903 km/h   647 
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM   70.70%     Ilf     00:14:53.20     12.094 km/h   521 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M55   84.16%     AFD     00:14:57.62     12.040 km/h   512 
  M   4     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M   72.64%     Ashf     00:15:13.19     11.829 km/h   479 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50   80.70%     Ilf     00:15:19.33     11.752 km/h   466 
  M   6     Steve Allen   M50   81.32%     Barn     00:15:20.12     11.739 km/h   464 
  M   7     John Hall   M60   86.17%     Belg     00:15:37.04     11.526 km/h   431 
  M   8     Christopher Hobbs   M55   78.96%     M&M     00:15:56.81     11.297 km/h   393 
  M   9     John Ralph   M50   75.19%     Chilt     00:16:35.87     10.854 km/h   325 
  M   10     Arthur Thomson   M70   91.10%     E&H     00:17:00.16     10.588 km/h   284 
  M   11     Mark Culshaw   M40   65.82%     Belg     00:17:25.09     10.335 km/h   246 
  M   12     Peter Hannell   M65   81.35%     Sy WC     00:17:40.44     10.189 km/h   223 
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M55   72.12%     Ilf     00:17:46.42     10.131 km/h   215 
  M   14     Alan O Rawe   M65   75.16%     Ilf     00:19:21.61     9.302 km/h   105 
  M   15     Ron Powell   M70   78.28%     E&H     00:19:47.31     9.099 km/h   80 
  M   16     David Hoben   M55   63.98%     Sy WC     00:20:13.55     8.904 km/h   61 
  M   17     Dave Ainsworth   M60   61.54%     Ilf     00:21:52.78     8.232 km/h   10 
  M   18     Bernie Hercock   M70   70.29%     E&H     00:22:02.41     8.169 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap