Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    25 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 3  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Tasha Webster   U17W       Bir     00:10:11.0     11.784 km/h  
  F   2     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W       Leic WC     00:10:39.0     11.268 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Achurch   U15W       Leic WC     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  F   4     Rebecca Chambers   U15W       Sheff     00:12:22.0     9.704 km/h  
  F   5     Sarah Sheasby         Sheff     00:12:25.0     9.664 km/h  
  F   6     Jessica Mills   U15W       Bir     00:13:12.0     9.091 km/h  
  F   7     Katie Mackinder         Schools     00:13:31.0     8.878 km/h  
  F   8     Niamh McKivett         Sheff     00:13:41.0     8.770 km/h  
  F   9     Laura Archer   U11W       Schools     00:14:04.0     8.531 km/h  
  F   10     Fiona Brown         Schools     00:14:11.0     8.461 km/h  
  F   11     Ella Jenkinson         Schools     00:14:33.0     8.247 km/h  
  F   12     Laura Achurch         Leic WC     00:14:41.0     8.173 km/h  
  F   13     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:14:56.0     8.036 km/h  
  F   14     Amy Sanders         Nun     00:15:20.0     7.826 km/h  
  F   15     Isobel Keanan         Schools     00:15:40.0     7.660 km/h  
  F   16     Kara Sanders         Nun     00:16:07.0     7.446 km/h  
  F   17     Neve Duguid         Schools     00:16:25.0     7.310 km/h  
  F   18     Hannah Gould         Schools     00:16:52.0     7.115 km/h  
  F   19     Chloe Proud         Schools     00:17:11.0     6.984 km/h  
  F   20     Eva Maddison         Schools     00:17:12.0     6.977 km/h  
  F   21     Francesca Hillyer         Schools     00:17:13.0     6.970 km/h  
  F   22     Hollie Maddison         Schools     00:17:26.0     6.883 km/h  
  F   23     Tegan Crowdell         Schools     00:18:00.0     6.667 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Waples   U17M       Kett     00:10:08.0     11.842 km/h  
  M   2     Daniel Watling   U15M       W&B     00:10:39.0     11.268 km/h  
  M   3     Matthew Redfern   U15M       Nun     00:11:56.0     10.056 km/h  
  M   4     Matthew Archer         Nun     00:12:42.0     9.449 km/h  
  M   5     Joe Smith         Schools     00:13:04.0     9.184 km/h  
  M   6     Joe Pendred         Schools     00:14:15.0     8.421 km/h  
  M   7     Jack Leversidge   U13M       Sheff     00:14:22.0     8.353 km/h  
  M   8     Samuel Redfern         Nun     00:14:25.0     8.324 km/h  
  M   8     Josh Bramley         Schools     00:14:56.0     8.036 km/h  
  M   10     Sebastian Hillyer         Schools     00:14:56.0     8.036 km/h  
  M   10     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:15:00.0     8.000 km/h  
  M   12     Charley Smith         Schools     00:15:00.0     8.000 km/h  
  M   13     Jake Smith         Schools     00:15:55.0     7.539 km/h  
  M   14     Eden MacIsaac         Schools     00:15:59.0     7.508 km/h  
  M   15     Thomas Butler         Nun     00:16:37.0     7.222 km/h  
  M   16     Peter Bilson   SM       Sheff     00:17:00.0     7.059 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap