Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 March 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 4  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 809


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Tasha Webster   U17W       Bir     00:09:51.0     12.183 km/h  
  F   2     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W       Leic WC     00:10:21.0     11.594 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Achurch   U15W       Leic WC     00:10:42.0     11.215 km/h  
  F   4     Rebecca Chambers   U15W       Sheff     00:12:16.0     9.783 km/h  
  F   5     Sarah Sheasby         Sheff     00:12:17.0     9.769 km/h  
  F   6     Jessica Mills   U15W       Bir     00:12:24.0     9.677 km/h  
  F   7     Laura Archer   U11W       Schools     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  F   8     Katie Mackinder         Schools     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   9     Niamh McKivett         Sheff     00:13:58.0     8.592 km/h  
  F   10     Fiona Brown         Schools     00:14:13.0     8.441 km/h  
  F   11     Ella Jenkinson         Schools     00:14:28.0     8.295 km/h  
  F   12     Izzy Fielding         Schools     00:14:49.0     8.099 km/h  
  F   13     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:14:52.0     8.072 km/h  
  F   14     Lora Pilling         Schools     00:15:09.0     7.921 km/h  
  F   14     Willow Rymell         Schools     00:15:09.0     7.921 km/h  
  F   16     Niame Burton         Schools     00:15:26.0     7.775 km/h  
  F   16     Demi White         Schools     00:15:26.0     7.775 km/h  
  F   18     Georgina Greatwood         Schools     00:15:28.0     7.759 km/h  
  F   19     Isobel Keanan         Schools     00:16:04.0     7.469 km/h  
  F   20     Tegan Crowdell         Schools     00:16:12.0     7.407 km/h  
  F   21     Chloe Proud         Schools     00:16:15.0     7.385 km/h  
  F   21     Neve Duguid         Schools     00:16:15.0     7.385 km/h  
  F   23     Hollie Maddison         Schools     00:16:38.0     7.214 km/h  
  F   24     Francesca Hillyer         Schools     00:17:14.0     6.963 km/h  
  F   25     Amy Sanders         Nun     00:17:27.0     6.877 km/h  
  F   26     Eva Maddison         Schools     00:17:30.0     6.857 km/h  
  F   26     Hannah Gould         Schools     00:17:30.0     6.857 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Waples   U17M       Kett     00:09:50.0     12.203 km/h  
  M   2     Maks Orzel   U20M       Leic WC     00:09:59.0     12.020 km/h  
  M   3     Daniel Watling   U15M       W&B     00:10:24.0     11.538 km/h  
  M   4     Matthew Archer         Nun     00:12:18.0     9.756 km/h  
  M   5     Joe Smith         Schools     00:12:41.0     9.461 km/h  
  M   6     Jack Leversidge   U13M       Sheff     00:13:17.0     9.034 km/h  
  M   7     Joe Pendred         Schools     00:14:24.0     8.333 km/h  
  M   8     Josh Bramley         Schools     00:14:26.0     8.314 km/h  
  M   9     Sebastian Hillyer         Schools     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   10     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:14:52.0     8.072 km/h  
  M   11     Thomas Butler         Nun     00:15:30.0     7.742 km/h  
  M   12     Jake Smith         Schools     00:16:21.0     7.339 km/h  
  M   13     Charley Smith         Schools     00:16:31.0     7.265 km/h  
  M   14     Peter Bilson   SM       Sheff     00:16:59.0     7.066 km/h  
  M   15     Noah King         Schools     00:17:03.0     7.038 km/h  
  M   16     Phillip Brown         Schools     00:17:11.0     6.984 km/h  
  M   17     Charlie Hay         Nun     00:17:30.0     6.857 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap