Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Southern Area 10k Road Championships  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Monks Hill, Croydon, Surrey
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   86.30%     Ilf     00:47:27     12.645 km/h   1091 
  F   2     Julie Drake   W40   79.99%     other     00:53:36     11.194 km/h   945 
  F   3     Diane Bradley   W45   83.45%     Ton     00:55:03     10.899 km/h   912 
  F   4     Kelsey Howard   U20W   74.10%     Ton     00:56:37     10.598 km/h   877 
  F   5     Helen Middleton   W45   77.05%     E&H     00:59:04     10.158 km/h   824 
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W55   79.30%     Loughton     01:02:17     9.633 km/h   756 
  F   7     Maureen Noel   W45   71.01%     Belg     01:03:31     9.446 km/h   731 
  F   8     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   72.46%     Steyn     01:08:10     8.802 km/h   640 

  M   1     Dominic King   SM   82.69%     Col H     00:44:58     13.343 km/h   883 
  M   2     Daniel King   SM   82.41%     Col H     00:45:07     13.299 km/h   877 
  M   3     Ian Richards   M60   94.24%     Steyn     00:49:52     12.032 km/h   689 
  M   4     Francisco Reis   M50   83.10%     Ilf     00:50:44     11.827 km/h   658 
  M   5     Trevor Jones   M50   82.36%     Steyn     00:52:57     11.331 km/h   579 
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50   80.58%     Ilf     00:53:39     11.184 km/h   555 
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50   75.86%     Barn     00:57:29     10.438 km/h   435 
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M70   88.42%     E&H     01:01:21     9.780 km/h   329 
  M   9     Ron Penfold   M65   82.31%     Steyn     01:01:45     9.717 km/h   319 
  M   10     Paul King   M55   73.51%     Belg     01:02:03     9.670 km/h   311 
  M   11     Chris Flint   M65   78.87%     Lon V     01:02:13     9.644 km/h   307 
  M   12     Mark Culshaw   M40   64.15%     Belg     01:02:36     9.585 km/h   297 
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M55   66.63%     Ilf     01:07:12     8.929 km/h   195 
  M   14     David Hoben   M55   62.28%     Sy WC     01:12:33     8.270 km/h   104 
  M   15     Phil Goodwin   M55   60.86%     Ilf     01:14:15     8.081 km/h   81 
  M   16     Michael Barnbrook   M65   66.71%     Ilf     01:14:24     8.065 km/h   79 
  M   17     Bernie Hercock   M70   69.82%     E&H     01:17:42     7.722 km/h   43 

  F   DNF     Kate Funnell   U17W   Ashf   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Southern Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  2   Southern Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Southern Mens Team     Colchester Harriers AC  
  1   Southern Womens Team     Tonbridge AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap