Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    31 October 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up and Running Winter League - Round 1  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    NSC Perimeter Roadway, Isle of Man
  Printed in Race Walking Record 807


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sally Walker   W40   68.95%     Manx     01:01:42     9.724 km/h   768 
  F   2     Jane Foster   W35   63.56%     unatt     01:05:38     9.142 km/h   689 
  F   3     Maureen Cox   W60   77.45%     IOMVAC     01:06:52     8.973 km/h   665 
  F   4     Samantha Draper     59.65%     unatt     01:08:39     8.740 km/h   631 
  F   5     Sandra Halpin     59.04%     unatt     01:09:21     8.652 km/h   618 
  F   6     Pauline Ringham     58.01%     unatt     01:10:35     8.501 km/h   595 
  F   7     Janette Morgan     57.50%     IOMVAC     01:11:13     8.425 km/h   584 
  F   8     Muneera Quayle     56.76%     unatt     01:12:08     8.318 km/h   567 
  F   9     Michelle Cale     50.15%     unatt     01:14:08     8.094 km/h   82 
  F   10     Anthea Varey     55.00%     unatt     01:14:27     8.059 km/h   527 
  F   11     Nicola Raven     54.90%     unatt     01:14:35     8.045 km/h   524 
  F   12     Kerry Mackey     54.60%     unatt     01:15:00     8.000 km/h   517 
  F   13     Martin Devereau     49.17%     unatt     01:15:37     7.935 km/h   64 
  F   14     Emma Skillicorn     54.15%     unatt     01:15:37     7.935 km/h   507 
  F   15     Kathryn Clough     53.04%     unatt     01:17:12     7.772 km/h   481 
  F   16     Claire Sayle     53.03%     unatt     01:17:13     7.770 km/h   481 
  F   17     Vicki Heavey     53.02%     unatt     01:17:14     7.769 km/h   480 
  F   18     Tara Scott     52.11%     North AC     01:18:35     7.635 km/h   459 
  F   19     June Melvin     52.11%     North AC     01:18:35     7.635 km/h   459 
  F   20     Eunice Cubbon     51.85%     unatt     01:18:58     7.598 km/h   452 
  F   21     Sue Keown     51.13%     unatt     01:20:05     7.492 km/h   435 
  F   22     Miriam Kelly     50.31%     IOMVAC     01:21:23     7.373 km/h   415 
  F   23     Trisha Lovekin     50.27%     unatt     01:21:27     7.366 km/h   414 
  F   24     Alison Fitzpatrick     49.74%     unatt     01:22:19     7.289 km/h   401 
  F   25     Gilly Culshaw     49.72%     unatt     01:22:21     7.286 km/h   400 
  F   26     Claire Louise Parsons     49.70%     unatt     01:22:23     7.283 km/h   400 
  F   27     Sue Reynolds     49.58%     unatt     01:22:35     7.265 km/h   397 
  F   28     Steph Allen     48.89%     unatt     01:23:45     7.164 km/h   379 
  F   29     Olesya Skirtach     48.47%     unatt     01:24:29     7.102 km/h   369 
  F   30     Tracie Cowin     48.47%     unatt     01:24:29     7.102 km/h   369 
  F   31     Rebecca Stride     48.47%     unatt     01:24:29     7.102 km/h   369 
  F   32     Diane Brown     47.53%     unatt     01:26:09     6.965 km/h   346 
  F   33     Bernie Cowin     46.63%     unatt     01:27:49     6.832 km/h   323 
  F   34     Gill Senogles     45.18%     unatt     01:30:38     6.620 km/h   286 
  F   35     Sarah Moore     44.63%     unatt     01:31:45     6.540 km/h   272 

  M   1     Jock Waddington   M45   77.70%     IOMVAC     00:52:31     11.425 km/h   594 
  M   2     Sean Hands   M45   78.10%     Manx     00:53:06     11.299 km/h   575 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M35   69.40%     unatt     00:55:18     10.850 km/h   502 
  M   4     Vinny Lynch   M45   75.47%     IOMVAC     00:55:24     10.830 km/h   499 
  M   5     Andy Green   M55   78.32%     Manx     00:57:10     10.496 km/h   445 
  M   6     Simon Capelen     64.46%     Manx     00:57:41     10.402 km/h   430 
  M   7     Juan Bellando   U17M   68.94%     Manx     00:59:31     10.081 km/h   377 
  M   8     Michael Bonney     62.37%     unatt     00:59:37     10.064 km/h   374 
  M   9     Michael Shipsides   M40   66.16%     Manx     01:00:42     9.885 km/h   346 
  M   10     Tony Dugdale     60.21%     unatt     01:01:45     9.717 km/h   319 
  M   11     Simon Cox   M60   74.87%     IOMVAC     01:02:08     9.657 km/h   309 
  M   12     Chris Cale   M35   61.51%     Manx     01:02:49     9.552 km/h   292 
  M   13     Jonathan Wild     59.19%     unatt     01:02:49     9.552 km/h   292 
  M   14     Shaun Nesbitt     58.18%     unatt     01:03:54     9.390 km/h   267 
  M   15     John Robinson     58.06%     IOMVAC     01:04:02     9.370 km/h   263 
  M   16     Gordon Corran   M55   70.89%     Manx     01:04:21     9.324 km/h   256 
  M   17     Dave Corrin   M65   75.01%     IOMVAC     01:05:25     9.172 km/h   233 
  M   18     Ron Kelly     56.81%     unatt     01:05:27     9.167 km/h   232 
  M   19     Dick Callin     55.81%     unatt     01:06:37     9.007 km/h   207 
  M   20     Andrew Whittaker     55.69%     unatt     01:06:46     8.987 km/h   204 
  M   21     Dave Wilkinson   M65   75.11%     Manx     01:06:52     8.973 km/h   202 
  M   22     Phil Colebourn     54.92%     unatt     01:07:42     8.863 km/h   186 
  M   23     David Anderson   M55   65.43%     Manx     01:07:49     8.847 km/h   184 
  M   24     Mick Holgate   M65   72.41%     Manx     01:08:33     8.753 km/h   170 
  M   25     Colin Moore     54.04%     IOMVAC     01:08:48     8.721 km/h   165 
  M   26     Bob Corrin     53.52%     unatt     01:09:28     8.637 km/h   153 
  M   27     Paul Jackson     53.32%     unatt     01:09:44     8.604 km/h   148 
  M   28     David Clucas     53.13%     unatt     01:09:59     8.573 km/h   144 
  M   29     David Dodson   M45   59.09%     Manx     01:10:11     8.549 km/h   141 
  M   30     Ted Walter     52.69%     unatt     01:10:34     8.503 km/h   135 
  M   31     Tony Callister     52.44%     Manx     01:10:54     8.463 km/h   129 
  M   32     Jim Caley     52.21%     unatt     01:11:13     8.425 km/h   124 
  M   33     Peter Lovekin     51.81%     unatt     01:11:46     8.360 km/h   115 
  M   34     John Callow     51.66%     unatt     01:11:58     8.337 km/h   113 
  M   35     Chris Brown     51.44%     unatt     01:12:17     8.301 km/h   108 
  M   36     Gordon Erskine   M65   67.68%     unatt     01:13:20     8.182 km/h   93 
  M   37     Robbie Breadner     50.42%     unatt     01:13:44     8.137 km/h   88 
  M   38     Roy Brook     50.41%     unatt     01:13:45     8.136 km/h   87 
  M   39     Sam Fletcher     50.38%     unatt     01:13:48     8.130 km/h   87 
  M   40     Eric Kissack     50.16%     unatt     01:14:07     8.095 km/h   82 
  M   41     Haydn Mark Kenna     49.65%     unatt     01:14:53     8.012 km/h   73 
  M   42     Peter Lockett     49.58%     unatt     01:14:59     8.002 km/h   72 
  M   43     Mark Denton     49.58%     unatt     01:14:59     8.002 km/h   72 
  M   44     Ashley Cowin     49.31%     unatt     01:15:24     7.958 km/h   67 
  M   45     Steven Glynn     48.69%     unatt     01:16:22     7.857 km/h   56 
  M   46     Tony Ball   M55   58.14%     Manx     01:17:01     7.791 km/h   49 
  M   47     Brian Kneale     48.14%     unatt     01:17:14     7.769 km/h   47 
  M   48     Simon Spencer   M35   49.54%     unatt     01:17:59     7.694 km/h   40 
  M   49     Stephen Hall     46.43%     unatt     01:20:05     7.492 km/h   23 
  M   50     Rob Forgie     45.72%     unatt     01:21:19     7.379 km/h   16 
  M   51     Norman Senogles     41.02%     unatt     01:30:38     6.620 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap