Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    21 November 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up and Running Winter League - Round 2  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Andreas, Isle of Man
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Judith Quane   W40   72.57%     unatt     00:59:33     10.076 km/h   813 
  F   2     Sue Moore     68.70%     unatt     00:59:36     10.067 km/h   812 
  F   3     Bernie Ball Johnson   SW   65.34%     Manx     01:02:40     9.574 km/h   748 
  F   4     Jane Foster   W35   65.20%     unatt     01:03:59     9.377 km/h   721 
  F   5     Hannah Hunter     61.95%     unatt     01:06:06     9.077 km/h   680 
  F   6     Lisa Motley   W45   67.02%     Manx     01:06:07     9.075 km/h   680 
  F   7     Pauline Ringham     61.39%     unatt     01:06:42     8.996 km/h   668 
  F   8     Samantha Draper     60.08%     unatt     01:08:09     8.804 km/h   640 
  F   9     Sandra Halpin     59.92%     unatt     01:08:20     8.780 km/h   637 
  F   10     Angela Martin     59.00%     unatt     01:09:24     8.646 km/h   617 
  F   11     Brenda Stoffberg     58.62%     unatt     01:09:51     8.590 km/h   609 
  F   12     Muneera Quayle     58.41%     unatt     01:10:06     8.559 km/h   604 
  F   13     Marie Gilbertson     58.36%     unatt     01:10:10     8.551 km/h   603 
  F   14     Anthea Varey     58.23%     unatt     01:10:19     8.533 km/h   600 
  F   15     Janette Morgan     57.73%     IOMVAC     01:10:56     8.459 km/h   589 
  F   16     Vicki Heavey     54.77%     unatt     01:14:46     8.025 km/h   521 
  F   17     Alison Fitzpatrick     54.32%     unatt     01:15:23     7.959 km/h   511 
  F   18     Gilly Culshaw     54.23%     unatt     01:15:30     7.947 km/h   509 
  F   19     Olesya Skirtach     54.16%     unatt     01:15:36     7.937 km/h   507 
  F   20     Tara Scott     54.08%     North AC     01:15:43     7.924 km/h   505 
  F   21     June Melvin     54.08%     North AC     01:15:43     7.924 km/h   505 
  F   22     Ann Dooley     54.04%     unatt     01:15:46     7.919 km/h   505 
  F   23     Kathryn Clough     53.33%     unatt     01:16:47     7.814 km/h   488 
  F   24     Claire Sayle     53.03%     unatt     01:17:13     7.770 km/h   481 
  F   25     Eunice Cubbon     52.87%     unatt     01:17:27     7.747 km/h   477 
  F   26     Gill Senogles     52.83%     unatt     01:17:30     7.742 km/h   476 
  F   27     Claire Louise Parsons     52.61%     unatt     01:17:50     7.709 km/h   471 
  F   28     Sue Keown     52.55%     unatt     01:17:55     7.701 km/h   469 
  F   29     Steph Allen     51.07%     unatt     01:20:11     7.483 km/h   433 
  F   30     Sue Reynolds     50.97%     unatt     01:20:20     7.469 km/h   431 
  F   31     Trisha Lovekin     50.92%     unatt     01:20:25     7.461 km/h   430 
  F   32     Miriam Kelly     50.70%     IOMVAC     01:20:46     7.429 km/h   424 
  F   33     Wendy Ross   W50   57.42%     Manx     01:20:47     7.427 km/h   424 

  M   1     Jock Waddington   M45   79.08%     IOMVAC     00:51:36     11.628 km/h   626 
  M   2     Sean Hands   M45   79.95%     Manx     00:51:52     11.568 km/h   617 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M35   70.33%     unatt     00:54:34     10.996 km/h   525 
  M   4     Vinny Lynch   M45   76.43%     IOMVAC     00:54:42     10.969 km/h   522 
  M   5     Alex Eaton   U17M   72.93%     Manx     00:55:12     10.870 km/h   506 
  M   6     Andy Green   M55   79.60%     Manx     00:56:15     10.667 km/h   473 
  M   7     Simon Capelen     65.83%     Manx     00:56:29     10.623 km/h   466 
  M   8     Michael Bonney     63.18%     unatt     00:58:51     10.195 km/h   396 
  M   9     Robbie Lambie   M55   75.25%     Western     00:58:58     10.175 km/h   393 
  M   10     Chris Cale   M35   64.66%     Manx     00:59:45     10.042 km/h   371 
  M   11     Dave Mackey   M40   66.38%     Manx     01:00:01     9.997 km/h   364 
  M   12     Stephen Harvey     61.92%     unatt     01:00:03     9.992 km/h   362 
  M   13     Michael Shipsides   M40   66.16%     Manx     01:00:42     9.885 km/h   346 
  M   14     David Walker   M35   63.05%     unatt     01:00:52     9.858 km/h   341 
  M   15     Tony Dugdale     60.88%     unatt     01:01:04     9.825 km/h   336 
  M   16     Ron Kelly     60.10%     unatt     01:01:52     9.698 km/h   316 
  M   17     Carl Senogles     59.73%     unatt     01:02:15     9.639 km/h   306 
  M   18     Dick Callin     59.20%     unatt     01:02:48     9.554 km/h   292 
  M   19     Jonathan Wild     59.19%     unatt     01:02:49     9.552 km/h   292 
  M   20     John Robinson     58.57%     IOMVAC     01:03:29     9.451 km/h   276 
  M   21     Gordon Corran   M55   70.89%     Manx     01:04:21     9.324 km/h   256 
  M   22     James Betteridge     57.07%     Manx Fell     01:05:09     9.210 km/h   238 
  M   23     Dave Corrin   M65   75.01%     IOMVAC     01:05:25     9.172 km/h   233 
  M   24     Dave Wilkinson   M65   76.17%     Manx     01:05:56     9.100 km/h   222 
  M   25     Phil Colebourn     56.01%     unatt     01:06:23     9.038 km/h   212 
  M   26     Chris Brown     55.64%     unatt     01:06:49     8.980 km/h   203 
  M   27     Brian Wade     55.35%     unatt     01:07:10     8.933 km/h   196 
  M   28     David Dodson   M45   61.72%     Manx     01:07:11     8.931 km/h   196 
  M   29     Peter Lovekin     55.25%     unatt     01:07:18     8.915 km/h   194 
  M   30     Bob Corrin     55.00%     unatt     01:07:36     8.876 km/h   188 
  M   31     Colin Moore     54.97%     IOMVAC     01:07:38     8.871 km/h   187 
  M   32     David Anderson   M55   65.43%     Manx     01:07:49     8.847 km/h   184 
  M   33     Ted Walter     54.16%     unatt     01:08:39     8.740 km/h   168 
  M   34     John Callow     53.68%     unatt     01:09:16     8.662 km/h   157 
  M   35     Sam Fletcher     53.44%     unatt     01:09:34     8.625 km/h   152 
  M   36     David Clucas     53.13%     unatt     01:09:59     8.573 km/h   144 
  M   37     David Dobinson     52.84%     unatt     01:10:22     8.527 km/h   138 
  M   38     Jim Caley     52.70%     unatt     01:10:33     8.505 km/h   135 
  M   39     Roy Brook     52.23%     unatt     01:11:11     8.429 km/h   125 
  M   40     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.71%     unatt     01:11:12     8.427 km/h   124 
  M   41     Michael Salmon   M65   68.74%     unatt     01:11:23     8.405 km/h   122 
  M   42     Brian Kneale     51.83%     unatt     01:11:44     8.364 km/h   116 
  M   43     Norbert Will   M75   76.56%     NIVets     01:11:52     8.349 km/h   114 
  M   44     Ashley Cowin     51.58%     unatt     01:12:05     8.324 km/h   111 
  M   45     Peter Lockett     51.41%     unatt     01:12:19     8.297 km/h   107 
  M   46     Haydn Mark Kenna     50.93%     unatt     01:13:00     8.219 km/h   98 
  M   47     Eric Kissack     50.88%     unatt     01:13:04     8.212 km/h   97 
  M   48     Mark Denton     50.37%     unatt     01:13:49     8.128 km/h   86 
  M   49     Michelle Cale     50.15%     unatt     01:14:08     8.094 km/h   82 
  M   50     Steven Glynn     49.43%     unatt     01:15:13     7.977 km/h   69 
  M   51     Rob Forgie     49.18%     unatt     01:15:36     7.937 km/h   65 
  M   52     Simon Spencer   M35   50.99%     unatt     01:15:46     7.919 km/h   63 
  M   53     Tony Ball   M55   58.82%     Manx     01:16:07     7.883 km/h   59 
  M   54     Edward Marshall     48.46%     unatt     01:16:43     7.821 km/h   52 
  M   55     John Hunter     47.76%     unatt     01:17:51     7.707 km/h   41 
  M   56     Stephen Hall     47.71%     unatt     01:17:56     7.699 km/h   41 
  M   57     Ron Ronan     47.70%     Manx     01:17:57     7.697 km/h   40 
  M   58     James Clucas     42.15%     unatt     01:28:13     6.801 km/h  

  M   DNF     Juan Bellando   U17M   Manx   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap