Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    21 November 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    3rd Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Tamworth
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W   80.91%     P`broke     00:25:03     11.976 km/h   953 
  F   2     Rachel Woolley     74.51%     Leic WC     00:26:33     11.299 km/h   877 
  F   3     Tasha Webster   U17W   74.34%     Bir     00:27:57     10.733 km/h   809 
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   72.40%     Leic WC     00:28:42     10.453 km/h   774 
  F   5     Beth Jackson   U17W   70.04%     W&B     00:29:40     10.112 km/h   730 
  F   6     Cheyenne Taylor     60.10%     W&B     00:32:55     9.114 km/h   590 
  F   7     Tracey Mills     58.84%     Bir     00:33:37     8.924 km/h   562 
  F   8     Lynn Bellfield   W45   63.33%     Hale     00:33:46     8.885 km/h   556 
  F   9     Karen Davies   W45   64.66%     Bir     00:34:12     8.772 km/h   539 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W50   63.94%     Leic WC     00:35:33     8.439 km/h   487 
  F   11     Jill Langford   W70   80.25%     W&B     00:35:39     8.415 km/h   484 

  M   1     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   73.50%     Swan     00:25:02     11.984 km/h   579 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M45   78.30%     Tam     00:25:20     11.842 km/h   556 
  M   3     Daniel Waples   U17M   75.99%     Kett     00:26:05     11.502 km/h   505 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M45   75.47%     Nun     00:26:30     11.321 km/h   478 
  M   5     Colin Turner   M65   86.42%     Nun     00:27:39     10.850 km/h   405 
  M   6     John Constandinou   M35   66.53%     Bir     00:28:00     10.714 km/h   384 
  M   7     David Manning   M55   73.84%     Bir     00:30:05     9.972 km/h   270 
  M   8     Keith Richards   M65   79.85%     Cov     00:30:16     9.912 km/h   261 
  M   9     Hardeep Minhas   M50   68.15%     Leic WC     00:30:36     9.804 km/h   245 
  M   10     Gareth Edwards   M60   75.42%     Telford H     00:30:40     9.783 km/h   242 
  M   11     John Fenton   M65   73.05%     Bir     00:33:05     9.068 km/h   142 
  M   12     Chris Harris   M50   62.22%     D&S     00:34:06     8.798 km/h   108 
  M   13     George Chaplin   M75   81.71%     Cov     00:34:40     8.654 km/h   91 
  M   14     Peter Cassidy   M70   69.38%     D&S     00:36:06     8.310 km/h   54 
  M   15     Eric Horwill   M75   75.61%     D&S     00:36:22     8.249 km/h   48 
  M   16     John Culshaw Sr.   M70   66.92%     Tam     00:38:53     7.715 km/h   10 
  M   17     Chris Smith   M50   52.46%     Leic WC     00:39:25     7.611 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Ladies Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Ladies Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  5   Mixed Handicap Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap