Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 December 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 2  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Tasha Webster   U17W       Bir     00:10:24.0     11.538 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U15W       Leic WC     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W       Leic WC     00:11:06.0     10.811 km/h  
  F   4     Rebecca Chambers   U15W       Sheff     00:12:13.0     9.823 km/h  
  F   5     Sarah Sheasby         Sheff     00:12:41.0     9.461 km/h  
  F   6     Katie Mackinder         Schools     00:13:04.0     9.184 km/h  
  F   7     Jessica Mills   U15W       Bir     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   8     Niamh McKivett         Schools     00:13:24.0     8.955 km/h  
  F   9     Dannielle Gaskell         Schools     00:13:49.0     8.685 km/h  
  F   10     Laura Archer   U11W       Schools     00:14:00.0     8.571 km/h  
  F   11     Kara Sanders         Nun     00:14:03.0     8.541 km/h  
  F   12     Fiona Brown         Schools     00:14:24.0     8.333 km/h  
  F   13     Laura Achurch         Schools     00:14:55.0     8.045 km/h  
  F   14     Amy Sanders         Nun     00:15:09.0     7.921 km/h  
  F   15     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:15:22.0     7.809 km/h  
  F   16     Isobel Keanan         Schools     00:16:34.0     7.243 km/h  
  F   17     Chloe Proud         Schools     00:17:00.0     7.059 km/h  
  F   18     Eva Maddison         Schools     00:17:18.0     6.936 km/h  
  F   19     Hollie Maddison         Schools     00:17:19.0     6.930 km/h  
  F   20     Francesca Hillyer         Schools     00:17:19.0     6.930 km/h  
  F   21     Imogen Nicholls         Schools     00:17:19.0     6.930 km/h  
  F   22     Hannah Gould         Schools     00:17:45.0     6.761 km/h  
  F   23     Neve Duguid         Schools     00:17:54.0     6.704 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U15M       W&B     00:11:03.0     10.860 km/h  
  M   2     Daniel Waples   U17M       Kett     00:11:04.0     10.843 km/h  
  M   3     Joe Smith         Schools     00:12:30.0     9.600 km/h  
  M   4     Daniel Chaib   U15M       Sheff     00:12:40.0     9.474 km/h  
  M   5     Matthew Archer         Nun     00:12:45.0     9.412 km/h  
  M   6     Matthew Redfern   U15M       Nun     00:12:45.0     9.412 km/h  
  M   7     Jack Leversidge   U13M       Sheff     00:14:35.0     8.229 km/h  
  M   8     Thomas Butler         Nun     00:15:07.0     7.938 km/h  
  M   9     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:15:26.0     7.775 km/h  
  M   10     Sebastian Hillyer         Schools     00:15:46.0     7.611 km/h  
  M   11     Charley Smith         Schools     00:15:46.0     7.611 km/h  
  M   12     Phillip Brown         Schools     00:17:18.0     6.936 km/h  
  M   13     Peter Bilson   SM       Sheff     00:18:37.0     6.446 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap