Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 November 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    84th Enfield Open 7  
  Distance:    7 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 807


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45       Ton     01:02:35     10.798 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     01:06:07     10.221 km/h  
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55       Loughton     01:09:09     9.773 km/h  
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     01:09:47     9.684 km/h  
  F   5     Angie Alstrachen   W40       E&H     01:12:41     9.298 km/h  
  F   6     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     01:14:23     9.085 km/h  
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     01:14:37     9.057 km/h  
  F   8     Diana Braverman   W55       E&H     01:16:36     8.822 km/h  
  F   9     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     01:16:58     8.780 km/h  
  F   10     Geraldine Legon   W50       Bexley     01:18:43     8.585 km/h  
  F   11     Sue Clements   W55       Lon V     01:19:21     8.516 km/h  
  F   12     Cheryl Sacks   W35       Serp     01:21:19     8.310 km/h  
  F   13     Francoise Fernandez   W60       Loughton     01:22:41     8.173 km/h  
  F   14     Serena Queeney   W55       E&H     01:25:07     7.939 km/h  
  F   15     Sue Smith         Ryst     01:30:01     7.507 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel King   SM       Col H     00:52:20     12.913 km/h  
  M   2     Dominic King   SM       Col H     00:52:20     12.913 km/h  
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:55:59     12.071 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     01:00:53     11.100 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     01:02:22     10.836 km/h  
  M   6     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     01:02:50     10.755 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50       Ilf     01:05:56     10.249 km/h  
  M   8     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     01:06:00     10.239 km/h  
  M   9     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     01:06:49     10.114 km/h  
  M   10     John Ralph   M50       Chilt     01:07:51     9.960 km/h  
  M   11     Carl Lawton   M60       Belg     01:08:57     9.801 km/h  
  M   12     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     01:09:02     9.789 km/h  
  M   13     Richard Emsley   M55       Steyn     01:10:09     9.633 km/h  
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     01:10:43     9.556 km/h  
  M   15     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC     01:10:59     9.520 km/h  
  M   16     Paul King   M55       Belg     01:10:30     9.586 km/h  
  M   17     Mikk Bradley   M50       E&H     01:12:07     9.371 km/h  
  M   18     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     01:12:18     9.347 km/h  
  M   19     Bob Dobson   M65       Ilf     01:13:36     9.182 km/h  
  M   20     Jon May   M55       E&H     01:14:03     9.126 km/h  
  M   21     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     01:15:34     8.943 km/h  
  M   22     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     01:15:43     8.925 km/h  
  M   23     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     01:16:54     8.788 km/h  
  M   24     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     01:18:27     8.614 km/h  
  M   25     Dave Stevens   M70       Steyn     01:18:51     8.570 km/h  
  M   26     Peter Howard   M65       E&H     01:19:00     8.554 km/h  
  M   27     Brian Sturt   M70       E&H     01:19:07     8.542 km/h  
  M   28     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     01:19:44     8.476 km/h  
  M   29     Phil Goodwin   M55       Ilf     01:20:43     8.372 km/h  
  M   30     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     01:23:08     8.129 km/h  
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     01:26:49     7.784 km/h  
  M   32     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg   8045 metres   00:49:45     9.703 km/h  
  M   33     Andy Cox   M55       Hill   6436 metres   00:38:32     10.021 km/h  
  M   34     Nick Silvester   M55       AFD   4827 metres   00:25:45     11.247 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  4   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  5   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  6   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Mixed Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Womens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap