Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 November 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Midland Winter League - Meeting 2  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham
  Printed in Race Walking Record 807


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W   77.86%     P`broke     00:26:02     11.524 km/h   903 
  F   2     Rachel Woolley     75.03%     Leic WC     00:26:22     11.378 km/h   885 
  F   3     Tasha Webster   U17W   74.34%     Bir     00:27:57     10.733 km/h   809 
  F   4     Beth Jackson   U17W   73.95%     W&B     00:28:06     10.676 km/h   802 
  F   5     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   70.96%     Leic WC     00:29:17     10.245 km/h   747 
  F   6     Alexandra Ross   U17W   71.83%     Manx     00:29:20     10.227 km/h   744 
  F   7     Karen Ratcliffe   W45   74.67%     Cov     00:29:37     10.129 km/h   732 
  F   8     Tracey Mills     57.87%     Bir     00:34:11     8.776 km/h   539 
  F   9     Lynn Bellfield   W40   61.91%     Hale     00:34:16     8.755 km/h   536 
  F   10     Pam Rayment   W45   60.36%     Bir     00:36:01     8.329 km/h   470 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M45   75.42%     Tam     00:26:18     11.407 km/h   491 
  M   2     Alex Eaton   U17M   74.74%     Manx     00:26:31     11.314 km/h   476 
  M   3     Daniel Waples   U17M   73.45%     Kett     00:26:59     11.118 km/h   446 
  M   4     Colin Turner   M65   86.68%     Nun     00:27:34     10.883 km/h   410 
  M   5     John Constandinou   M35   67.53%     Bir     00:27:35     10.876 km/h   409 
  M   6     Keith Richards   M65   79.98%     Cov     00:30:13     9.928 km/h   264 
  M   7     Gareth Edwards   M60   74.85%     Telford H     00:30:54     9.709 km/h   231 
  M   8     Hardeep Minhas   M50   67.28%     Leic WC     00:31:00     9.677 km/h   227 
  M   9     John Fenton   M65   72.61%     Bir     00:33:17     9.014 km/h   135 
  M   10     George Chaplin   M75   81.99%     Cov     00:34:33     8.683 km/h   94 
  M   11     Chris Harris   M50   60.85%     D&S     00:34:52     8.604 km/h   85 
  M   12     Eric Horwill   M75   75.20%     D&S     00:36:34     8.204 km/h   44 
  M   13     Peter Cassidy   M70   68.50%     D&S     00:36:34     8.204 km/h   44 
  M   14     Dave Mace   M70   70.28%     Bir     00:37:31     7.996 km/h   27 
  M   15     John Culshaw Sr.   M70   67.47%     Tam     00:38:34     7.779 km/h   13 
  M   16     Chris Street   M65   59.50%     Bir     00:40:37     7.386 km/h  
  M   17     Chris Smith   M50   50.05%     Leic WC     00:41:19     7.261 km/h  
  M   18     Peter Bilson   SM   41.96%     Sheff     00:42:50     7.004 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap