Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 October 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Steyning Open  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Steyning
  Printed in Race Walking Record 807


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Julie Drake   W40   78.48%     other     00:54:38     10.982 km/h   921 
  F   2     Joan Lennon   W50   81.62%     Steyn     00:58:35     10.242 km/h   834 
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45   76.57%     E&H     00:58:54     10.187 km/h   827 
  F   4     Lois Claridge   W35   65.37%     Steyn     01:04:36     9.288 km/h   709 
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   74.20%     Steyn     01:05:50     9.114 km/h   685 

  M   1     German Nieto     80.74%     WORLD ESP     00:46:03     13.029 km/h   838 
  M   2     Ian Richards   M60   99.39%     Steyn     00:47:17     12.689 km/h   789 
  M   3     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M   75.79%     Ashf     00:51:32     11.643 km/h   629 
  M   4     Jim Ball   M45   79.72%     Steyn     00:51:36     11.628 km/h   626 
  M   5     Trevor Jones   M50   83.36%     Steyn     00:52:19     11.469 km/h   601 
  M   6     Steve Allen   M50   79.77%     Barn     00:54:40     10.976 km/h   523 
  M   7     Ron Penfold   M65   85.62%     Steyn     00:59:22     10.107 km/h   381 
  M   8     Pete Hodkinson   M65   80.89%     Camb H     00:59:59     10.003 km/h   365 
  M   9     Shaun Lightman   M65   80.34%     Sy WC     01:01:47     9.711 km/h   318 
  M   10     Mick Harran   M70   83.37%     Sy WC     01:03:20     9.474 km/h   280 
  M   11     Stuart Maidment   M60   70.34%     Steyn     01:06:08     9.073 km/h   217 
  M   12     Iain Thomson     55.14%     Civil Serv     01:07:26     8.898 km/h   191 
  M   13     David Hoben   M55   63.92%     Sy WC     01:10:03     8.565 km/h   143 
  M   14     Martin Ford-Dunn   M65   70.01%     Steyn     01:10:54     8.463 km/h   129 
  M   15     Phil Goodwin   M55   62.62%     Ilf     01:12:10     8.314 km/h   110 
  M   16     Michael Barnbrook   M65   68.35%     Camb H     01:12:37     8.263 km/h   103 
  M   17     Bernie Hercock   M70   70.00%     E&H     01:16:27     7.848 km/h   55 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap