Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 July 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League/London Inter-Club Challenge  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Lee Valley
  Printed in Race Walking Record 805


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   81.83%     Ton     00:15:41.6     11.477 km/h   865 
  F   2     Rebecca Collins   U20W   71.34%     M&M     00:16:26.5     10.953 km/h   805 
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45   76.22%     E&H     00:16:42.4     10.778 km/h   784 
  F   4     Angie Alstrachen   W40   69.13%     E&H     00:17:58.3     10.019 km/h   689 
  F   5     Sue Barnett   W60   76.58%     C&C     00:18:46.2     9.591 km/h   633 
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60   77.90%     Abing     00:18:52.5     9.541 km/h   625 
  F   7     Jo Miles   W50   70.63%     Hill     00:19:09.7     9.399 km/h   605 
  F   8     Norma Grimsey   W50   67.97%     E&H     00:19:43.2     9.129 km/h   567 
  F   9     Judy Howard   W50   67.45%     Abing     00:19:52.5     9.060 km/h   559 
  F   10     Serena Queeney   W55   68.03%     E&H     00:20:41.8     8.703 km/h   507 
  F   11     Francoise Fernandez   W60   69.21%     Loughton     00:20:46.0     8.668 km/h   500 
  F   12     Sue Smith   SW   53.17%     Ryst     00:21:47.8     8.263 km/h   439 

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M45   85.23%     Ilf     00:14:01.2     12.842 km/h   638 
  M   2     Peter Ryan   M55   83.43%     Ilf     00:15:13.7     11.829 km/h   479 
  M   3     Steve Allen   M50   81.77%     Barn     00:15:15.8     11.803 km/h   473 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50   79.58%     Ilf     00:15:32.8     11.588 km/h   438 
  M   5     Graham Chapman   M55   77.11%     Head     00:16:19.0     11.032 km/h   353 
  M   6     John Ralph   M50   74.09%     Chilt     00:16:41.6     10.789 km/h   313 
  M   7     Amos Seddon   M65   86.22%     E&H     00:16:52.3     10.672 km/h   297 
  M   8     Andy Cox   M55   75.66%     Hill     00:16:56.7     10.630 km/h   291 
  M   9     Ken Bobbett   M65   82.95%     Hill     00:16:56.7     10.630 km/h   291 
  M   10     Dave Sharpe   M55   73.74%     Ilf     00:17:13.4     10.455 km/h   264 
  M   11     Peter Hannell   M65   82.12%     Sy WC     00:17:18.4     10.405 km/h   256 
  M   12     Carl Lawton   M60   77.04%     Belg     00:17:28.7     10.305 km/h   242 
  M   13     Sean Pender   M55   73.21%     E&H     00:17:30.2     10.286 km/h   239 
  M   14     Mike Hinton   M65   78.68%     Ilf     00:18:29.9     9.739 km/h   161 
  M   15     Jon May   M55   70.53%     E&H     00:18:31.9     9.721 km/h   157 
  M   16     Ron Powell   M70   81.01%     E&H     00:19:07.4     9.416 km/h   119 
  M   17     Dave Delaney   M65   74.06%     Sy WC     00:19:11.8     9.383 km/h   115 
  M   18     John Borgars   M60   71.44%     Loughton     00:19:14.9     9.359 km/h   112 
  M   19     David Hoben   M55   63.96%     Sy WC     00:20:02.7     8.985 km/h   69 
  M   20     Peter Cassidy   M70   72.68%     Loughton     00:20:15.0     8.889 km/h   59 
  M   21     Peter Howard   M65   70.80%     C&C     00:20:18.3     8.867 km/h   56 
  M   22     Steve Whelan   M45   58.26%     Head     00:20:20.0     8.852 km/h   56 
  M   23     Michael Barnbrook   M65   67.38%     Ilf     00:21:05.7     8.538 km/h   29 
  M   24     Doug Fotheringham   M80   79.03%     Belg     00:21:21.0     8.431 km/h   21 
  M   25     Eddie Trotter   M60   56.39%     Ilf     00:23:23.4     7.698 km/h  
  M   26     Dave Ainsworth   M60   55.72%     Ilf     00:23:54.7     7.531 km/h  
  M   27     Ken Livermore   M75   64.00%     E&H     00:25:13.3     7.138 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap