Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 March 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    British Masters Indoor T&F Championships  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Lee Valley
  Printed in Race Walking Record 803


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45   77.30%     E&H     00:16:28.52     10.931 km/h   802 
  F   2     Ann Wheeler   W50   78.41%     Nun     00:17:15.02     10.435 km/h   741 
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55   73.81%     Loughton     00:18:30.81     9.730 km/h   651 
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45   68.24%     Belg     00:18:30.87     9.730 km/h   651 
  F   5     Joanna Wales   W35   63.80%     AFD     00:18:36.38     9.677 km/h   644 
  F   6     Anne Lewis   W60   76.75%     AFD     00:19:09.91     9.399 km/h   605 
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W50   67.97%     AFD     00:19:12.43     9.375 km/h   602 
  F   8     Sue Barnett   W60   74.60%     C&C     00:19:16.98     9.343 km/h   597 
  F   9     Priscilla O Sullivan   W40   56.82%     WORLD IRL     00:20:23.25     8.831 km/h   525 
  F   10     Norma Grimsey   W50   63.71%     E&H     00:21:02.53     8.558 km/h   485 
  F   11     Maureen Spelman   W75   78.32%     AFD     00:22:24.72     8.036 km/h   405 

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M45   82.86%     Ilf     00:14:25.55     12.486 km/h   582 
  M   2     Arthur Thomson   M70   94.15%     E&H     00:16:14.13     11.088 km/h   360 
  M   3     Steve Allen   M50   76.07%     Barn     00:16:15.06     11.077 km/h   360 
  M   4     Sean McMullin   M60   83.11%     Spondon     00:16:32.42     10.887 km/h   330 
  M   5     Peter Hannell   M65   82.36%     Sy WC     00:17:15.46     10.435 km/h   259 
  M   6     Michael O Connor   M60   60.30%     WORLD IRL     00:17:27.38     10.315 km/h   243 
  M   7     Ron Penfold   M65   81.74%     Steyn     00:17:35.49     10.237 km/h   232 
  M   8     Sean Pender   M55   71.39%     E&H     00:17:47.81     10.122 km/h   213 
  M   9     Ron Powell   M70   80.09%     E&H     00:19:05.31     9.432 km/h   121 
  M   10     Peter Howard   M65   73.99%     C&C     00:19:12.00     9.375 km/h   113 
  M   11     Howard Brown   M60   67.78%     WMAA     00:19:39.07     9.160 km/h   88 
  M   12     Dave Stevens   M70   75.73%     Steyn     00:20:11.50     8.918 km/h   62 
  M   13     Bernie Hercock   M70   71.25%     E&H     00:21:27.72     8.392 km/h   18 

  M   DNF     John Hall   M60   Belg   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap