Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 June 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Moulton Walks  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Moulton, Suffolk
  Printed in Race Walking Record 805


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:46:46     10.321 km/h  
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:49:06     9.831 km/h  
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     00:50:27     9.568 km/h  
  F   4     Angie Alstrachen   W40       E&H     00:51:59     9.286 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:52:40     9.165 km/h  
  F   6     Diana Braverman   W55       E&H     00:52:50     9.136 km/h  
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:53:30     9.022 km/h  
  F   8     Jo Miles   W50       Hill     00:55:24     8.713 km/h  
  F   9     Norma Grimsey   W50       E&H     00:55:57     8.627 km/h  
  F   10     Francoise Fernandez   W55       Loughton     00:58:05     8.310 km/h  
  F   11     Sue Smith         Ryst     00:59:30     8.113 km/h  
  F   12     Val Nuttley         LDWA     00:59:33     8.106 km/h  
  F   14     Anna Allen   W50       unatt     01:02:54     7.674 km/h  
  F   15     Linda Spinks   W40       E&H     01:03:56     7.550 km/h  
  F   16     Anne Scriven         other     01:05:15     7.398 km/h  
  F   17     Jenny Grimwood         Nwmkt Jog     01:06:48     7.226 km/h  
  F   18     Suzana Moosawi         unatt     01:09:44     6.922 km/h  
  F   19     Janet Flynn         unatt     01:11:10     6.783 km/h  
  F   20     Kath Dillon         unatt     01:11:17     6.772 km/h  
  F   21     Zayana Price         unatt     01:11:49     6.721 km/h  
  F   22     Jill Goodwin         unatt     01:14:07     6.513 km/h  
  F   23     Harriet Mills         unatt     01:16:44     6.291 km/h  
  F   24     Sue Mills         unatt     01:16:46     6.288 km/h  
  F   25     Ena Warhurst         unatt     01:17:18     6.245 km/h  
  F   26     Leni Price         unatt     01:20:06     6.026 km/h  
  F   27     Julia Harvey         Nwmkt Jog     01:28:48     5.436 km/h  
  F   28     Angela Burke         unatt     01:38:05     4.921 km/h  
  F   29     Kerry LaPort         unatt     01:38:05     4.921 km/h  
  F   30     Cath Colson         unatt     01:49:58     4.390 km/h  
  F   31     Barbara King         unatt     01:49:59     4.389 km/h  
  F   50     Jennie Mann         Nwmkt Jog     01:02:24     7.736 km/h  

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M45       Ilf     00:40:18     11.978 km/h  
  M   2     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:42:09     11.452 km/h  
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:43:14     11.165 km/h  
  M   4     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:43:42     11.046 km/h  
  M   5     Arthur Thomson   M70       E&H     00:44:00     10.970 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     00:44:25     10.868 km/h  
  M   7     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:46:56     10.285 km/h  
  M   8     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:47:02     10.263 km/h  
  M   9     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     00:47:28     10.169 km/h  
  M   10     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:47:54     10.077 km/h  
  M   11     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg     00:48:07     10.032 km/h  
  M   12     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:48:48     9.891 km/h  
  M   13     Glyn Jones   M65       Cov     00:49:00     9.851 km/h  
  M   14     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:49:00     9.851 km/h  
  M   15     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     00:49:26     9.765 km/h  
  M   16     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     00:49:34     9.738 km/h  
  M   17     Rodney Dunn   M55       Leic WC     00:49:37     9.729 km/h  
  M   18     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf     00:51:11     9.431 km/h  
  M   19     Les Scrivens   M65       Worc     00:51:37     9.352 km/h  
  M   20     Kevin Marshall   M50       Ilf     00:51:59     9.286 km/h  
  M   21     Dave Delaney   M65       Sy WC     00:53:22     9.045 km/h  
  M   22     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:53:39     8.997 km/h  
  M   23     Mike Spragg         unatt     00:53:49     8.969 km/h  
  M   24     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:54:00     8.939 km/h  
  M   25     Mick Graham   M60       Belg     00:54:47     8.811 km/h  
  M   26     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:55:16     8.734 km/h  
  M   27     Alan Ellam   M50       E&H     00:55:59     8.622 km/h  
  M   28     Rob Briggs         unatt     00:56:40     8.518 km/h  
  M   29     Rod Spurgeon         unatt     00:56:44     8.508 km/h  
  M   30     Geoff Dobson         unatt     00:56:44     8.508 km/h  
  M   31     Malcolm Brown         E&H     00:56:57     8.476 km/h  
  M   32     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     00:57:25     8.407 km/h  
  M   33     John Grant         unatt     00:57:28     8.400 km/h  
  M   34     Brian Sturt   M70       E&H     00:58:35     8.240 km/h  
  M   35     Terry Braverman   M65       E&H     01:00:25     7.990 km/h  
  M   36     Peter Cassidy   M70       Loughton     01:02:16     7.752 km/h  
  M   37     Phil Nuttley         LDWA     01:02:17     7.750 km/h  
  M   38     Eddie Trotter   M60       Ilf     01:07:22     7.165 km/h  
  M   39     Oliver Flynn   M55       Bas     01:11:11     6.781 km/h  
  M   40     Alan Flavell   M75       E&H     01:12:06     6.695 km/h  
  M   41     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:12:22     6.670 km/h  
  M   42     John Harvey         Nwmkt Jog     01:15:26     6.399 km/h  
  M   43     Michael Dillon         unatt     01:15:50     6.365 km/h  
  M   44     Paul Ray   M75       E&H     01:21:39     5.912 km/h  
  M   45     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H     01:21:39     5.912 km/h  
  M   46     Colin Nicholson         unatt     01:27:06     5.542 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  4   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  1   Womens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  2   Womens Team     Other Clubs  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap