Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    31 May 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Inter-County T&F Championships/McCain UK Challenge  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Bedford
  Printed in Race Walking Record 804


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   89.44%     M&C     00:12:57.08     13.900 km/h   1099 
  F   2     Lauren Whelan   U20W   78.68%     Manx     00:15:05.98     11.934 km/h   913 
  F   3     Heather Lewis   U17W   77.94%     P`broke     00:15:25.58     11.676 km/h   885 
  F   4     Diane Bradley   W45   82.71%     Ton     00:15:31.84     11.600 km/h   878 
  F   5     Fiona McGorum   U23W   73.77%     Leic WC     00:15:42.96     11.465 km/h   862 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W50   84.36%     Nun     00:16:02.42     11.227 km/h   837 
  F   7     Kate Funnell   U17W   75.10%     Ashf     00:16:12.42     11.111 km/h   823 
  F   8     Helen Middleton   W45   77.53%     E&H     00:16:25.55     10.964 km/h   806 
  F   9     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   73.43%     Leic WC     00:16:48.76     10.714 km/h   775 
  F   10     Maureen Noel   W45   70.26%     Belg     00:17:58.89     10.019 km/h   689 
  F   11     Katrina Johnson   U20W   62.46%     Radley     00:19:00.85     9.474 km/h   617 
  F   12     Noel Blatchford   W60   77.08%     Abing     00:19:04.24     9.441 km/h   612 

  M   1     Alex Wright   U23M   92.68%     Belg     00:11:38.16     15.473 km/h   1018 
  M   2     Tom Bosworth   U23M   90.90%     Ton     00:11:43.44     15.363 km/h   1006 
  M   3     Brendan Boyce   SM   89.05%     Cov     00:11:49.93     15.233 km/h   989 
  M   4     Luke Finch   SM   88.93%     Col H     00:11:50.26     15.211 km/h   986 
  M   5     Mark O Kane   U20M   82.62%     Cov     00:13:03.46     13.793 km/h   783 
  M   6     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   80.46%     Swan     00:13:34.46     13.268 km/h   703 
  M   7     Ian Richards   M60   97.87%     Steyn     00:13:45.20     13.091 km/h   674 
  M   8     Francisco Reis   M45   85.53%     Ilf     00:13:58.84     12.888 km/h   645 
  M   9     Mark Williams   M45   80.92%     Tam     00:14:17.79     12.602 km/h   600 
  M   10     Maks Orzel   U17M   74.64%     Leic WC     00:15:01.46     11.987 km/h   501 
  M   11     Liam Baldwin   U20M   72.37%     Ton     00:15:05.44     11.934 km/h   493 
  M   12     Arthur Thomson   M70   98.22%     E&H     00:15:46.03     11.416 km/h   411 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap