Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 July 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    500th Essex League race  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Redbridge Cycling Circuit, Hainault, Essex
  Printed in Race Walking Record 804


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Fiona Bishop   W50   69.18%     AFD     00:32:33     9.217 km/h   605 
  F   2     Francoise Fernandez   W55   67.52%     Loughton     00:36:11     8.291 km/h   465 
  F   3     Serena Queeney   W55   66.20%     E&H     00:36:30     8.219 km/h   454 
  F   4     Geraldine Legon   W50   60.45%     Bexley     00:37:15     8.054 km/h   427 

  M   1     Dominic King   SM   75.99%     Col H     00:23:38     12.694 km/h   685 
  M   1     Daniel King   SM   75.99%     Col H     00:23:38     12.694 km/h   685 
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M45   82.15%     Ilf     00:24:45     12.121 km/h   599 
  M   4     Peter Ryan   M55   82.12%     Ilf     00:26:18     11.407 km/h   491 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50   79.47%     Ilf     00:26:28     11.335 km/h   479 
  M   6     John Hall   M60   85.44%     Belg     00:26:31     11.314 km/h   476 
  M   7     Dave Kates   M60   81.74%     Ilf     00:27:43     10.824 km/h   401 
  M   8     S. Phillips     64.44%     Ilf     00:27:52     10.766 km/h   391 
  M   9     Greg Smith   M55   76.39%     Lancs WC     00:28:32     10.514 km/h   352 
  M   10     John Llewelyn     62.65%     Belg     00:28:40     10.465 km/h   344 
  M   11     Graham Chapman   M55   74.45%     Head     00:28:45     10.435 km/h   341 
  M   12     S. Bishop     61.89%     S Ex     00:29:01     10.339 km/h   325 
  M   13     Mike Scamell   M55   73.22%     Belg     00:29:14     10.262 km/h   313 
  M   14     Amos Seddon   M65   84.16%     E&H     00:29:24     10.204 km/h   305 
  M   15     Stephen Crane   SM   60.17%     Sy WC     00:29:55     10.028 km/h   278 
  M   16     Sean Pender   M55   72.74%     E&H     00:29:58     10.011 km/h   276 
  M   17     Steve Allen   M50   68.94%     Ilf     00:30:15     9.917 km/h   261 
  M   18     Steve Kemp   M45   66.26%     S`end     00:30:41     9.777 km/h   242 
  M   19     Roy Sheppard   M50   66.50%     Ilf     00:30:50     9.730 km/h   234 
  M   20     Dave Sharpe   M55   69.45%     Ilf     00:31:06     9.646 km/h   222 
  M   21     Don Cox     57.50%     E&H     00:31:14     9.605 km/h   216 
  M   22     Mick Harran   M70   80.26%     Sy WC     00:32:00     9.375 km/h   183 
  M   23     Bob Dobson   M65   74.86%     Ilf     00:32:17     9.293 km/h   172 
  M   24     Paul Cole     55.26%     E&H     00:32:30     9.231 km/h   164 
  M   25     A. Harran     54.95%     Sy WC     00:32:41     9.179 km/h   156 
  M   26     O. Caviglioli     54.92%     Pitsea     00:32:42     9.174 km/h   156 
  M   27     Peter Crane   M65   72.12%     Sy WC     00:32:46     9.156 km/h   154 
  M   28     Olly Browne   M55   65.91%     Ilf     00:32:46     9.156 km/h   154 
  M   29     Jon May   M55   67.04%     E&H     00:33:08     9.054 km/h   140 
  M   30     Dennis Sheppard     53.05%     Loughton     00:33:51     8.863 km/h   116 
  M   31     Mick Graham   M60   66.31%     Belg     00:34:31     8.691 km/h   95 
  M   32     Alan O Rawe   M65   70.63%     Ilf     00:34:37     8.666 km/h   92 
  M   33     David Hoben   M55   62.31%     Sy WC     00:34:59     8.576 km/h   81 
  M   34     Phil Goodwin   M55   63.87%     Ilf     00:34:27     8.708 km/h   97 
  M   35     Steve Whelan   M45   56.24%     Head     00:35:51     8.368 km/h   60 
  M   36     Mike Hinton   M65   67.76%     Ilf     00:36:31     8.215 km/h   45 
  M   37     K. Tuson     49.18%     Vets     00:36:31     8.215 km/h   45 
  M   38     Les Hislop     48.93%     Ilf     00:36:42     8.174 km/h   41 
  M   39     Doug Fotheringham   M80   78.23%     Belg     00:36:46     8.160 km/h   40 
  M   40     Len Ruddock     48.64%     Ilf     00:36:55     8.126 km/h   37 
  M   41     Michael Barnbrook   M65   64.85%     Ilf     00:37:16     8.050 km/h   31 
  M   42     Bill Sutherland   M65   59.12%     Ilf     00:39:58     7.506 km/h  
  M   43     John Webb   M70   64.48%     Bas     00:40:21     7.435 km/h  
  M   44     R. Pearce     43.05%     S`end     00:41:43     7.191 km/h  

  M   DNF     Chris Bent     Pitsea   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap