Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    20 June 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    EAA Race Walking Permit Competition/Commonwealth Games Trials  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Priory Park, Bedford
  Printed in Race Walking Record 804


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Katalin Varró   SW   88.89%     WORLD HUN     01:35:25     12.576 km/h   1120 
  F   2     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   87.93%     WORLD LTU     01:36:27     12.442 km/h   1108 
  F   3     Laura Polli   SW   86.90%     WORLD CHE     01:37:36     12.295 km/h   1096 
  F   4     Marie Polli   SW   85.34%     WORLD CHE     01:39:23     12.074 km/h   1077 
  F   5     Lisa Kehler   W40   89.80%     WORLD GBR     01:40:46     11.909 km/h   1062 
  F   6     Niobe Menendez   W40   86.07%     WORLD ESP     01:45:08     11.414 km/h   1016 
  F   7     Diane Bradley   W45   83.47%     WORLD GBR/SCT     01:53:38     10.560 km/h   929 
  F   99     Emma Farrell   SW       WORLD IRL   10000 metres   01:05:16     9.193 km/h  

  M   1     Carsten Schmidt   SM   91.81%     WORLD DEU     01:24:15     14.243 km/h   1114 
  M   2     Mate Helbrand     91.21%     WORLD DEU     01:24:48     14.151 km/h   1103 
  M   3     Alex Wright   U23M   92.40%     WORLD IRL     01:25:46     13.991 km/h   1084 
  M   4     Carl Dohmann     89.87%     WORLD DEU     01:26:04     13.943 km/h   1079 
  M   5     Brendan Boyce   SM   89.33%     WORLD IRL     01:26:35     13.859 km/h   1069 
  M   6     Luke Finch   SM   88.18%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:27:43     13.680 km/h   1048 
  M   7     Tom Bosworth   U23M   88.56%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:28:24     13.575 km/h   1035 
  M   8     Ben Wears   U23M   89.04%     WORLD GBR     01:29:00     13.483 km/h   1024 
  M   9     Michael Doyle   SM   85.88%     WORLD IRL     01:30:04     13.323 km/h   1005 
  M   10     Darrell Stone   M40   89.62%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:30:42     13.230 km/h   993 
  M   11     Tommy Taylor   SM   85.12%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:30:52     13.206 km/h   990 
  M   12     David Kidd   SM   84.15%     WORLD IRL     01:32:08     13.025 km/h   967 
  M   13     Andreas Nielsen     81.90%     WORLD DNK     01:34:26     12.707 km/h   926 
  M   14     Paul Evenett   M40   84.31%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:36:25     12.446 km/h   892 
  M   15     Harold Van Beek   M45   84.57%     WORLD NLD     01:40:42     11.917 km/h   819 
  M   16     Bruno Grandjean   SM   75.56%     WORLD CHE     01:42:22     11.723 km/h   792 
  M   17     Gyula Dudás   M40   79.78%     WORLD HUN     01:42:40     11.688 km/h   787 
  M   18     Marcelino Sobczak     75.32%     WORLD NLD     01:42:41     11.686 km/h   787 
  M   19     Niall Prenderville   U23M   77.06%     WORLD IRL     01:42:50     11.669 km/h   785 
  M   20     Urbain Girod     73.27%     WORLD CHE     01:45:34     11.367 km/h   741 
  M   21     Michael Moran   U23M   72.23%     WORLD IRL     01:49:43     10.937 km/h   677 
  M   22     John Constandinou   M35   65.75%     WORLD CYP     01:59:48     10.017 km/h   534 

  M   DQ     Daniel King   SM   WORLD GBR   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap