Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 June 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (Senior)  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Nuneaton
  Printed in Race Walking Record 805


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Marie Marshall   W45   68.51%     W&B     00:32:00.0     9.375 km/h   627 
  F   2     Tracey Mills     56.76%     Bir     00:34:51.0     8.608 km/h   514 
  F   3     Jill Langford   W70   80.17%     W&B     00:35:41.0     8.407 km/h   483 
  F   4     Alison Hay     52.77%     Nun     00:37:29.0     8.004 km/h   419 

  M   1     Tommy Taylor   SM   81.15%     Bir     00:22:09.0     13.544 km/h   806 
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M45   74.90%     Nun     00:26:29.0     11.328 km/h   478 
  M   3     Colin Turner   M65   87.15%     Nun     00:27:25.0     10.942 km/h   419 
  M   4     Simon Hambridge   U23M   62.86%     Nun     00:28:34.0     10.502 km/h   351 
  M   5     John Constandinou   M35   63.05%     Bir     00:29:21.0     10.221 km/h   307 
  M   6     David Manning   M55   71.87%     Bir     00:30:37.0     9.799 km/h   244 
  M   7     Keith Richards   M65   75.26%     Cov     00:31:45.0     9.449 km/h   193 
  M   8     Gary Hambridge     58.82%     Nun     00:30:32.0     9.825 km/h   249 
  M   9     Neale Smith   M50   61.36%     Nun     00:33:42.0     8.902 km/h   120 
  M   10     Bill Wright   M65   72.85%     Nun     00:33:58.0     8.832 km/h   112 
  M   11     Terry Morris   M65   63.78%     Nun     00:37:03.0     8.097 km/h   35 
  M   12     Asim Qureshi   M40   46.84%     Bir     00:40:41.0     7.374 km/h  
  M   13     Peter Bilson   SM   43.14%     Sheff     00:41:38.0     7.206 km/h  

  F   DNF     Catherine Cotterill   U17W   Ton   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Alan Flear Trophy     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Alan Flear Trophy     Nuneaton Harriers  
  3   Alan Flear Trophy     Tonbridge AC  
  4   Alan Flear Trophy     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  5   Alan Flear Trophy     Leicester WC  
  6   Alan Flear Trophy     City of Sheffield AC  
  7   Alan Flear Trophy     Kettering Town Harriers  
  8   Alan Flear Trophy     Cambridge Harriers  
  9   Alan Flear Trophy     Coventry Godiva Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap