Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 May 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Pednor Walks/Buckinghamshire Championships  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Chesham, Buckinghamshire
  Printed in Race Walking Record 803


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:45:38     10.578 km/h  
  F   2     Jackie Carver   W40       unatt     00:52:19     9.227 km/h  
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:53:04     9.096 km/h  
  F   4     Ruth Lingley   W45       other     00:58:40     8.228 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Rey   W50       Leic WC     00:59:38     8.094 km/h  
  F   6     Laura Butt   W35       Chilt     01:00:43     7.950 km/h  
  F   7     Anna Allen   W50       unatt     01:03:56     7.550 km/h  
  F   8     Elspeth Attwood   W50       unatt     01:04:04     7.534 km/h  
  F   9     Deborah Lewis   W45       Hill     01:09:37     6.934 km/h  
  F   10     Nancy Neville   W50       unatt     01:15:29     6.395 km/h  

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M45       Ilf     00:42:04     11.475 km/h  
  M   2     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:43:28     11.105 km/h  
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:43:29     11.101 km/h  
  M   4     John Ralph   M50       Chilt     00:45:43     10.559 km/h  
  M   5     Arthur Thomson   M70       E&H     00:45:44     10.555 km/h  
  M   6     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:49:13     9.808 km/h  
  M   7     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:50:47     9.505 km/h  
  M   8     Chris Flint   M65       Lon V     00:51:06     9.446 km/h  
  M   9     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC     00:51:18     9.409 km/h  
  M   10     Les Scrivens   M65       Worc     00:52:24     9.212 km/h  
  M   11     Scott Jones         Sy WC     00:54:17     8.892 km/h  
  M   12     Trevor Brawn   M60       Chilt     00:56:31     8.541 km/h  
  M   13     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:57:35     8.383 km/h  
  M   14     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:57:55     8.334 km/h  
  M   15     Martin Cartwright   M65       Chilt     00:58:05     8.310 km/h  
  M   16     Andy Newing   M40       other     00:58:35     8.240 km/h  
  M   17     Phil Goodwin   M55       unatt     00:59:18     8.140 km/h  
  M   18     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     01:03:57     7.548 km/h  
  M   19     Mike Morgan   M70       other     01:08:11     7.079 km/h  
  M   20     Barry Gilbert   M60       other     01:10:26     6.853 km/h  
  M   21     Peter Morris   M50       other     01:10:59     6.800 km/h  
  M   22     Gareth Cadwaller   M50       unatt     01:15:29     6.395 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap