Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 April 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    UK/RWA National 20k Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Victoria Park, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 802


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   85.47%     M&C     01:39:14     12.093 km/h   1078 
  F   2     Niobe Menendez   W40   85.57%     Steyn     01:45:45     11.348 km/h   1009 
  F   3     Fiona McGorum   U23W   74.99%     Leic WC     01:53:06     10.610 km/h   934 
  F   4     Diane Bradley   W45   82.58%     Ton     01:54:51     10.448 km/h   917 
  F   5     Helen Middleton   W45   78.20%     E&H     02:00:06     9.992 km/h   865 
  F   6     Maureen Noel   W45   74.30%     Belg     02:05:11     9.586 km/h   817 
  F   7     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   73.53%     Steyn     02:19:12     8.621 km/h   691 
  F   8     Helen Gamble-Thompson (Starling)   W45   65.70%     Redcar     02:21:35     8.476 km/h   671 
  F   9     Fiona Bishop   W50   66.80%     AFD     02:24:56     8.280 km/h   643 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W50   66.59%     Leic WC     02:28:33     8.078 km/h   613 
  F   11     Karen Davies   W45   64.27%     Bir     02:29:04     8.050 km/h   609 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   U23M   85.93%     Ton     01:31:06     13.172 km/h   986 
  M   2     Daniel King   SM   83.29%     Col H     01:32:52     12.922 km/h   954 
  M   3     Luke Finch   SM   82.60%     Col H     01:33:38     12.816 km/h   940 
  M   4     Dominic King   SM   82.46%     Col H     01:33:48     12.793 km/h   937 
  M   5     Tommy Taylor   SM   81.53%     Bir     01:34:52     12.649 km/h   918 
  M   6     Scott Davis   M35   81.14%     Ilf     01:36:17     12.463 km/h   894 
  M   7     Ian Richards   M60   87.19%     Steyn     01:49:10     10.992 km/h   685 
  M   8     Trevor Jones   M50   78.88%     Steyn     01:52:26     10.673 km/h   637 
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M70   95.96%     E&H     01:54:16     10.502 km/h   611 
  M   10     Steve Arnold   M45   71.54%     Nun     01:57:10     10.242 km/h   570 
  M   11     Chris Berwick   M60   81.29%     Leic WC     01:59:29     10.043 km/h   538 
  M   12     Steve Allen   M50   74.15%     Barn     01:59:36     10.033 km/h   537 
  M   13     Adrian Edwards   M45   70.93%     Lancs WC     02:00:04     9.994 km/h   531 
  M   14     Steve Uttley   M50   71.61%     Ilf     02:02:50     9.769 km/h   494 
  M   15     Dave Kates   M60   76.89%     Ilf     02:03:47     9.694 km/h   483 
  M   16     Tony Bell   M45   68.24%     Lancs WC     02:03:49     9.692 km/h   482 
  M   17     Shaun Lightman   M65   80.37%     Sy WC     02:04:52     9.610 km/h   469 
  M   18     Mark Byrne   M45   67.31%     Redcar     02:07:32     9.409 km/h   436 
  M   19     Sean Pender   M55   71.20%     E&H     02:07:44     9.395 km/h   434 
  M   20     Mick Harran   M70   82.95%     Sy WC     02:08:39     9.328 km/h   423 
  M   21     Tony Collins   M65   78.69%     Bir     02:09:01     9.301 km/h   419 
  M   22     Paul King   M55   71.88%     Belg     02:09:55     9.237 km/h   408 
  M   23     Ed Shillabeer   M70   80.59%     Ilf     02:10:42     9.181 km/h   399 
  M   24     Peter Hannell   M65   75.77%     Sy WC     02:14:00     8.955 km/h   362 
  M   25     Gary MacDonald   M50   65.58%     Ashf     02:14:08     8.946 km/h   360 
  M   26     Dave Sharpe   M55   67.45%     Ilf     02:14:50     8.900 km/h   352 
  M   27     Chris Flint   M65   72.56%     Lon V     02:16:46     8.774 km/h   332 
  M   28     John Constandinou   M35   57.27%     Bir     02:17:33     8.724 km/h   324 
  M   29     Ron Powell   M70   79.71%     E&H     02:17:33     8.724 km/h   324 
  M   30     Julian Barnett   M45   57.39%     Bir     02:28:23     8.087 km/h   221 
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M70   73.40%     E&H     02:29:23     8.033 km/h   212 
  M   32     David Hoben   M55   60.04%     Sy WC     02:32:47     7.854 km/h   185 

  F   DQ     Estle Viljoen   W35   Belg   -  
  M   DQ     Paul Evenett   M40   Redcar   -  
  M   DQ     Stephen Crane   SM   Sy WC   -  
  M   DQ     Mark Wall   M50   Leic WC   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Colchester Harriers AC  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  6   Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  7   Mens Team     Lancashire WC  
  8   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  9   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  1   Womens Team     Steyning AC  
  2   Womens Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap