Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 March 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield Walking League - Race 3  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 802


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45       Ton     00:44:01     10.966 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:44:58     10.735 km/h  
  F   3     Rebecca Collins   U20W       M&M     00:45:55     10.513 km/h  
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:49:37     9.729 km/h  
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:51:34     9.361 km/h  
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W55       Loughton     00:52:14     9.241 km/h  
  F   7     Joanna Wales   W35       AFD     00:52:52     9.131 km/h  
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:53:11     9.076 km/h  
  F   9     Anne Lewis   W60       AFD     00:53:21     9.048 km/h  
  F   10     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:54:32     8.851 km/h  
  F   11     Norma Grimsey   W50       E&H     00:56:12     8.589 km/h  
  F   12     Serena Queeney   W55       E&H     00:58:35     8.240 km/h  
  F   13     Sue Smith   W40       Ryst     00:58:35     8.240 km/h  

  M   1     Philip Barnard   SM       Ilf     00:40:05     12.042 km/h  
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:40:42     11.860 km/h  
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M45       Ilf     00:40:57     11.788 km/h  
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50       Steyn     00:42:25     11.380 km/h  
  M   5     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:42:34     11.340 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:43:07     11.195 km/h  
  M   7     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:44:34     10.831 km/h  
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M70       E&H     00:44:51     10.763 km/h  
  M   9     John Ralph   M50       Chilt     00:48:05     10.039 km/h  
  M   10     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     00:48:09     10.025 km/h  
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:48:26     9.966 km/h  
  M   12     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC     00:48:35     9.936 km/h  
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     00:49:07     9.828 km/h  
  M   14     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:49:59     9.657 km/h  
  M   15     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     00:50:30     9.558 km/h  
  M   16     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:50:40     9.527 km/h  
  M   17     Gary MacDonald   M50       Ashf     00:51:13     9.425 km/h  
  M   18     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf     00:51:57     9.292 km/h  
  M   19     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:52:23     9.215 km/h  
  M   20     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:52:56     9.119 km/h  
  M   21     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:54:40     8.830 km/h  
  M   22     Nicholas Bird   M45       unatt     00:55:37     8.679 km/h  
  M   23     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     00:55:43     8.663 km/h  
  M   24     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:57:20     8.419 km/h  
  M   25     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:57:22     8.414 km/h  
  M   26     Doug Fotheringham   M75       Belg     00:59:42     8.085 km/h  

  M   DNF     Brian Sturt   M65   E&H   4827 metres   00:33:50  
  M   DNF     Bill Long   M50   unatt   1609 metres   00:13:08  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap