Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Western 10/Julie Brew Memorial Walk  
  Distance:    10 mile
  Location:    Isle of Man
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Marie Jackson   W45       Manx     01:35:39     10.093 km/h  
  F   2     Janice Quirk   W45       Western     01:35:42     10.088 km/h  
  F   3     Sally Walker   W35       unatt     01:44:56     9.200 km/h  
  F   4     Helen Taylor   W35       unatt     01:47:54     8.947 km/h  
  F   5     Debbie Storrie   W35       unatt     01:50:56     8.703 km/h  
  F   6     Carole Kneen   SW       unatt     01:50:57     8.701 km/h  
  F   7     Eleanor Gawne   SW       unatt     01:53:24     8.513 km/h  
  F   8     Marie Gilbertson   W35       unatt     01:53:58     8.471 km/h  
  F   9     Bernie Ball Johnson   SW       unatt     01:53:25     8.512 km/h  
  F   10     Tara Scott   SW       North AC     01:58:34     8.142 km/h  
  F   11     Wendy Owens   SW       unatt     02:01:52     7.922 km/h  
  F   12     Janette Morgan   W45       IOMVAC     02:02:43     7.867 km/h  
  F   13     Jenny Geddes   SW       unatt     02:03:39     7.808 km/h  
  F   14     June Melvin   W45       North AC     02:04:23     7.761 km/h  
  F   15     Angela Martin   W40       unatt     02:04:47     7.737 km/h  
  F   16     Felicity Kniveton   W45       Western     02:05:40     7.682 km/h  
  F   17     Sarah McCann   W35       unatt     02:06:57     7.605 km/h  
  F   18     Danaa Callow   W35       Western     02:06:57     7.605 km/h  
  F   19     Caroline Moran   W35       unatt     02:06:57     7.605 km/h  
  F   20     Lynne McMenemy   W35       unatt     02:08:01     7.541 km/h  
  F   21     Julie Desmarchelier   W35       unatt     02:08:40     7.503 km/h  
  F   22     Alex Henrion   SW       unatt     02:09:19     7.465 km/h  
  F   23     Caroline Cain   W45       unatt     02:09:58     7.428 km/h  
  F   24     Terri Salmon   W45       Manx     02:09:58     7.428 km/h  
  F   25     Sarah Cain   W35       unatt     02:10:26     7.401 km/h  
  F   26     Irene George   W45       Manx     02:12:25     7.291 km/h  
  F   27     Kate Lowey   SW       unatt     02:13:29     7.232 km/h  
  F   28     Clare Allan   SW       unatt     02:14:59     7.152 km/h  
  F   29     Jayne Gaylor   W35       unatt     02:15:57     7.101 km/h  
  F   30     Jill Thomas   W35       unatt     02:19:54     6.901 km/h  
  F   31     Elizabeth Corfield   W35       unatt     02:21:04     6.844 km/h  
  F   32     Kate Dugdale   SW       unatt     02:21:20     6.831 km/h  
  F   33     Ruth Callin   W60       unatt     02:21:20     6.831 km/h  
  F   34     Joanna Schade   W40       unatt     02:21:20     6.831 km/h  
  F   35     Sarah Bell   SW       unatt     02:21:44     6.811 km/h  
  F   36     Kirsty Liebenberg   W35       unatt     02:22:10     6.791 km/h  
  F   37     Sue Ackroyd   W50       IOMVAC     02:22:18     6.784 km/h  
  F   38     Vicky Teare   SW       unatt     02:22:33     6.772 km/h  
  F   39     Kesha Teare   U20W       unatt     02:25:04     6.655 km/h  
  F   40     Anna Quirk   W35       unatt     02:25:13     6.648 km/h  
  F   41     Janice Trafford   W35       unatt     02:25:13     6.648 km/h  
  F   42     Clare Hewitson   W45       unatt     02:25:13     6.648 km/h  
  F   43     Beverley Williams   W45       unatt     02:25:16     6.646 km/h  
  F   44     Gemma Quirk   SW       unatt     02:25:47     6.622 km/h  
  F   45     Debbie Fenton   SW       unatt     02:25:47     6.622 km/h  
  F   46     Jinny Seed   W45       unatt     02:26:47     6.577 km/h  
  F   47     Helen Cowin   SW       unatt     02:26:50     6.575 km/h  
  F   48     Lisa Bridson   W35       unatt     02:26:50     6.575 km/h  
  F   49     Erica Harrison   SW       unatt     02:26:50     6.575 km/h  
  F   50     Louise Gregory   SW       unatt     02:26:56     6.570 km/h  
  F   51     Sarah Redmond   SW       unatt     02:26:56     6.570 km/h  
  F   52     Jane Bradley   SW       unatt     02:26:58     6.569 km/h  
  F   53     Jane Hughes   W35       unatt     02:26:58     6.569 km/h  
  F   54     Denise Brew   W35       unatt     02:27:02     6.566 km/h  
  F   55     Caroline Adshead   W40       unatt     02:27:12     6.558 km/h  
  F   56     Elaine Farrell   W60       unatt     02:27:30     6.545 km/h  
  F   57     Kirsty Talbot   SW       unatt     02:27:30     6.545 km/h  
  F   58     Hilary Talbot   W45       unatt     02:27:30     6.545 km/h  
  F   59     Leanne Woodbridge   SW       unatt     02:29:16     6.468 km/h  
  F   60     Tracy Moore   W45       Western     02:29:16     6.468 km/h  
  F   61     Lynne Ingham   W45       Western     02:29:29     6.458 km/h  
  F   62     Terryann Woodbridge   W45       unatt     02:29:29     6.458 km/h  
  F   63     June Quirk   W60       unatt     02:30:02     6.435 km/h  
  F   64     Marian Quirk   W50       unatt     02:30:02     6.435 km/h  
  F   65     Jane Mayhew   W40       unatt     02:30:14     6.426 km/h  
  F   66     Lisa Christian   W35       unatt     02:30:24     6.419 km/h  
  F   67     Joan Brady   W40       unatt     02:31:21     6.379 km/h  
  F   68     Lynne Ralph   W40       unatt     02:31:21     6.379 km/h  
  F   69     Louise Hollings   SW       unatt     02:31:40     6.365 km/h  
  F   70     Tara Sheridan   W35       unatt     02:32:00     6.351 km/h  
  F   71     Nicky Parry   W35       unatt     02:33:36     6.285 km/h  
  F   72     Stephanie Christian   W35       unatt     02:33:36     6.285 km/h  
  F   73     Carla Jewell   SW       unatt     02:35:05     6.225 km/h  
  F   74     Emma Corris   W35       unatt     02:35:14     6.219 km/h  
  F   75     Dawn Gell   W40       unatt     02:35:14     6.219 km/h  
  F   76     Corrie Wooding   W55       unatt     02:36:07     6.184 km/h  
  F   77     Samantha Caley   SW       unatt     02:37:03     6.147 km/h  
  F   78     Caitlin Dancox   SW       unatt     02:37:03     6.147 km/h  
  F   79     Anne Dancox   W45       unatt     02:37:03     6.147 km/h  
  F   80     Stephanie Prince   W35       unatt     02:38:00     6.110 km/h  
  F   81     Linda Samuels   W55       unatt     02:38:59     6.072 km/h  
  F   82     Sharon Killey   W35       unatt     02:39:19     6.060 km/h  
  F   83     Pat Corkill   W55       unatt     02:39:20     6.059 km/h  
  F   84     Margaret Kaighin   W60       unatt     02:39:20     6.059 km/h  
  F   85     Ruth Caroon   W40       unatt     02:42:12     5.952 km/h  
  F   86     Katie McAleer   SW       unatt     02:42:13     5.951 km/h  
  F   87     Doreen Brew   W65       unatt     02:43:28     5.906 km/h  
  F   88     Gail Brew   W35       unatt     02:43:28     5.906 km/h  
  F   89     Claire Van Renen   W35       unatt     02:45:28     5.834 km/h  
  F   90     Emma Melvin   SW       unatt     02:45:28     5.834 km/h  
  F   91     Rose Power   SW       unatt     02:59:00     5.393 km/h  

  M   1     Michael George   M40       Manx     01:24:44     11.393 km/h  
  M   2     Chris Cale   M35       Manx     01:32:47     10.405 km/h  
  M   3     Vinny Lynch   M45       IOMVAC     01:34:56     10.169 km/h  
  M   4     Richard Gerrard   M35       unatt     01:35:16     10.134 km/h  
  M   5     Michael Shipsides   M40       Manx     01:35:16     10.134 km/h  
  M   6     David Walker   M35       unatt     01:35:25     10.118 km/h  
  M   7     Mike Readshaw   M50       Manx     01:39:51     9.669 km/h  
  M   8     Les Webb   M40       unatt     01:45:57     9.112 km/h  
  M   9     Ron Kelly   M45       unatt     01:46:44     9.045 km/h  
  M   10     Carl Senogles   M50       unatt     01:47:39     8.968 km/h  
  M   11     Peter Cain   SM       unatt     01:47:41     8.965 km/h  
  M   12     Simon Mellor   SM       unatt     01:49:47     8.794 km/h  
  M   13     Robert Wright   M60       unatt     01:50:40     8.723 km/h  
  M   14     Andrew Boardman   M35       Manx     01:51:18     8.674 km/h  
  M   15     Ian Callister   M55       Manx     01:52:25     8.588 km/h  
  M   16     James Quirk   M35       unatt     01:53:18     8.521 km/h  
  M   17     John Robinson   M45       IOMVAC     01:53:35     8.499 km/h  
  M   18     Christopher Thomas   SM       unatt     01:55:07     8.386 km/h  
  M   19     Sean Dickinson   M40       unatt     01:56:11     8.309 km/h  
  M   20     Dave Meban   M35       unatt     01:56:11     8.309 km/h  
  M   21     Phil Whittam   M40       unatt     01:58:28     8.149 km/h  
  M   22     Neil Helmer   M45       Western     02:04:31     7.753 km/h  
  M   23     Alan Teare   M45       unatt     02:04:37     7.747 km/h  
  M   24     Matthew Gregson   M35       unatt     02:05:16     7.707 km/h  
  M   25     Kevin Jones   M45       unatt     02:07:51     7.551 km/h  
  M   26     Dave Wood   M45       unatt     02:07:56     7.546 km/h  
  M   27     Paul Moran   M40       unatt     02:07:57     7.545 km/h  
  M   28     John Stubbs   M55       IOMVAC     02:10:51     7.378 km/h  
  M   29     Stephen Quirk   M35       unatt     02:11:58     7.315 km/h  
  M   30     Dave Brew   M35       unatt     02:11:58     7.315 km/h  
  M   31     Gary Quirk   M35       unatt     02:12:45     7.272 km/h  
  M   32     Doug Allan   M60       IOMVAC     02:14:59     7.152 km/h  
  M   33     Mike Quayle   M35       unatt     02:15:57     7.101 km/h  
  M   34     Maurice Quirk   M60       unatt     02:19:53     6.901 km/h  
  M   35     Gary Thomas   SM       unatt     02:19:54     6.901 km/h  
  M   36     Steve Shergold   M35       unatt     02:21:04     6.844 km/h  
  M   37     Colin Hardman   M40       unatt     02:21:44     6.811 km/h  
  M   38     Ken Ackroyd   M50       unatt     02:22:18     6.784 km/h  
  M   39     Shaun Cannan   SM       unatt     02:22:33     6.772 km/h  
  M   40     Mike Readshaw   M50       Manx     02:26:50     6.575 km/h  
  M   41     Matthew Freeman   M60       unatt     02:26:54     6.572 km/h  
  M   42     Colin Birch   M50       unatt     02:26:54     6.572 km/h  
  M   43     John Birch   SM       unatt     02:26:54     6.572 km/h  
  M   44     Willie Kinvig   M50       unatt     02:26:54     6.572 km/h  
  M   45     William Senior   SM       unatt     02:29:18     6.466 km/h  
  M   46     Colin Davidson   M40       unatt     02:32:00     6.351 km/h  
  M   47     Michael Shimmin   M55       unatt     02:37:58     6.111 km/h  
  M   48     Russell Smith   M50       IOMVAC     02:38:00     6.110 km/h  
  M   49     Mal Quayle   M55       unatt     02:38:59     6.072 km/h  
  M   50     Ian Morrow   M65       unatt     02:39:11     6.065 km/h  
  M   51     Donald Rice   M60       unatt     02:39:11     6.065 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap