Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    26 January 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith Race Walking League - Round 3  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 800


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W       Leic WC     00:11:03     10.860 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U15W       Leic WC     00:11:26     10.496 km/h  
  F   3     Toni Webley   U15W       Bir     00:12:09     9.877 km/h  
  F   4     Rebecca Chambers   U13W       Sheff     00:12:20     9.730 km/h  
  F   5     Sarah Sheasby         Sheff     00:12:45     9.412 km/h  
  F   6     Isabelle Reid   U13W       Bir     00:13:26     8.933 km/h  
  F   7     Kara Sanders         Nun     00:13:56     8.612 km/h  
  F   8     Jessica Mills   U15W       Bir     00:14:19     8.382 km/h  
  F   9     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:14:22     8.353 km/h  
  F   10     Laura Achurch         Schools     00:14:34     8.238 km/h  
  F   11     Amy Sanders         Nun     00:14:40     8.182 km/h  
  F   12     Georgina Hollinshead         Nun     00:15:02     7.982 km/h  
  F   13     Chloe Merton         Schools     00:15:16     7.860 km/h  
  F   14     Sophie Naylor         Schools     00:15:50     7.579 km/h  
  F   15     Rosie Parsons         Nun     00:16:14     7.392 km/h  
  F   16     Amelia Furniss         Schools     00:16:37     7.222 km/h  
  F   17     Rhiannon Cole         Schools     00:16:48     7.143 km/h  
  F   18     Neve Duguid         Schools     00:17:03     7.038 km/h  
  F   19     Rebecca Hughes   U11W       Schools     00:17:15     6.957 km/h  
  F   20     Sophie Hammerschmidt         Schools     00:17:39     6.799 km/h  
  F   21     Charley Coleman         Schools     00:19:15     6.234 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U15M       W&B     00:11:15     10.667 km/h  
  M   2     Daniel Waples   U15M       Kett     00:11:30     10.435 km/h  
  M   3     Shaun Cohen   U17M       Sheff     00:11:49     10.155 km/h  
  M   4     Daniel Chaib   U15M       Sheff     00:12:10     9.863 km/h  
  M   5     Joe Smith         Schools     00:12:59     9.243 km/h  
  M   6     Matthew Redfern   U13M       Nun     00:13:07     9.149 km/h  
  M   7     Edward Poyser         Schools     00:14:20     8.372 km/h  
  M   8     Matthew Kibble         Schools     00:14:35     8.229 km/h  
  M   9     Thomas Butler         Nun     00:15:53     7.555 km/h  
  M   10     Declan Harbour         Schools     00:16:17     7.369 km/h  
  M   11     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:16:27     7.295 km/h  
  M   12     Jake Smith         Schools     00:16:30     7.273 km/h  
  M   13     Joseph Hardy         Schools     00:16:41     7.193 km/h  
  M   14     Peter Bilson   SM       Sheff     00:16:50     7.129 km/h  
  M   15     Callum Harris         Schools     00:17:45     6.761 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap