Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 January 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Steyning Open 15k  
  Distance:    15km
  Location:    Steyning
  Printed in Race Walking Record 800


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   17     Helen Middleton   W45   80.56%     E&H     01:25:56     10.473 km/h  
  F   18     Joan Lennon   W50   81.04%     Steyn     01:29:49     10.020 km/h  
  F   19     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   73.89%     Steyn     01:41:51     8.837 km/h  

  M   1     Mark Easton   M45   83.47%     Sy WC     01:14:33     12.072 km/h  
  M   2     Stephen Crane   SM   75.64%     Sy WC     01:15:27     11.928 km/h  
  M   3     Ian Richards   M60   92.16%     Steyn     01:16:50     11.714 km/h  
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50   84.76%     Steyn     01:17:44     11.578 km/h  
  M   5     Peter Ryan   M55   81.71%     Ilf     01:22:01     10.973 km/h  
  M   6     Shaun Lightman   M65   86.09%     Sy WC     01:26:45     10.375 km/h  
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M70   91.66%     E&H     01:28:57     10.118 km/h  
  M   8     Carl Lawton   M60   78.17%     Belg     01:31:30     9.836 km/h  
  M   9     Ron Penfold   M65   83.42%     Steyn     01:31:38     9.822 km/h  
  M   10     Sean Pender   M55   72.93%     E&H     01:32:40     9.712 km/h  
  M   11     Peter Hannell   M65   81.26%     Sy WC     01:32:58     9.681 km/h  
  M   12     Steve Allen   M50   68.90%     Barn     01:35:37     9.413 km/h  
  M   13     Chris Flint   M65   77.09%     Lon V     01:35:47     9.396 km/h  
  M   14     Peter Crane   M65   74.67%     Sy WC     01:38:53     9.102 km/h  
  M   15     Dave Boxhall   M75   83.19%     B&H     01:42:20     8.795 km/h  
  M   16     Bernie Hercock   M70   74.51%     E&H     01:49:25     8.225 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  2   Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  3   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap