Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    31 January 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    London Open Walks - Women  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Victoria Park, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 800


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Kelsey Howard   U17W   77.93%     Ton     00:26:20     11.392 km/h   888 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U23W   73.81%     Leic WC     00:26:48   +   0.000 km/h   865 
  F   3     Diane Bradley   W45   80.46%     Ton     00:27:15   +   0.000 km/h   843 
  F   4     Heather Lewis   U17W   73.73%     P`broke     00:27:50     10.778 km/h   815 
  F   5     Rebecca Collins   U20W   70.79%     M&M     00:28:17   +   0.000 km/h   793 
  F   6     Helen Middleton   W45   75.66%     E&H     00:28:44   +   0.000 km/h   772 
  F   7     Kate Funnell   U17W   71.24%     Ashf     00:29:10   +   0.000 km/h   752 
  F   8     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   69.00%     Leic WC     00:30:32     9.825 km/h   691 
  F   9     Maureen Noel   W45   68.92%     Belg     00:31:17   +   0.000 km/h   658 
  F   10     Stephanie Rukin   U20W   63.70%     Ton     00:31:26   +   0.000 km/h   652 
  F   11     Emily Symons   U20W   64.13%     Ton     00:32:00     9.375 km/h   627 
  F   12     Noel Blatchford   W60   74.57%     Abing     00:33:56     8.841 km/h   549 
  F   13     Katrina Johnson   U20W   59.61%     Radley     00:34:00     8.824 km/h   547 
  F   14     Sue Barnett   W60   72.36%     C&C     00:34:09     8.785 km/h   541 
  F   15     Judy Howard   W50   66.49%     Abing     00:34:31     8.691 km/h   526 
  F   16     Karen Davies   W45   62.85%     Bir     00:34:53   +   0.000 km/h   513 
  F   17     Catherine Cotterill   U17W   56.82%     Ton     00:36:34     8.204 km/h   451 
  F   18     Sue Smith     51.87%     Ryst     00:38:08   +   0.000 km/h   397 
  F   19     Serena Queeney   W55   60.90%     E&H     00:39:15   +   0.000 km/h   361 
  F   20     Jenny Grimwood     50.19%     Nwmkt Jog     00:39:25     7.611 km/h   356 
  F   21     Helen Croft   U17W   46.71%     Ilf     00:42:21     7.084 km/h   269 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Combined Team     Tonbridge AC  
  2   Combined Team     Tonbridge AC  
  3   Combined Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Combined Team     Abingdon AC  
  5   Combined Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap