Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 July 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Louise Arthur League - Match 3  
  Distance:    1km
  Location:    Barry, South Wales
  Printed in Race Walking Record 799


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U17W       P`broke     00:04:59.7     12.040 km/h  
  F   2     Siwan Thomas-Howells         Swan     00:05:59.7     10.028 km/h  
  F   3     Rachel Cosier         B&V     00:06:26.5     9.326 km/h  
  F   4     Bethan Jones         Swan     00:06:27.2     9.302 km/h  
  F   5     Aisling Roper         Swan     00:06:27.8     9.302 km/h  
  F   6     Zoe Zembrzuski         Brecon     00:06:28.2     9.278 km/h  
  F   7     Lottie Williams         Carm     00:06:38.4     9.045 km/h  
  F   8     Nichola Evans         Lla     00:07:00.5     8.571 km/h  
  F   9     Rianne Jones         Swan     00:07:01.0     8.551 km/h  
  F   10     Tillie Carter         B&V     00:07:01.6     8.551 km/h  
  F   11     Sophie Rapsey         Amm     00:07:02.0     8.531 km/h  
  F   12     Lowri Heckler         Carm     00:07:02.3     8.531 km/h  
  F   13     Kari O Neill         Carm     00:07:22.7     8.145 km/h  
  F   14     Charlotte Drakely         Carm     00:07:28.5     8.036 km/h  
  F   15     Toyah Newman         B&V     00:07:33.7     7.947 km/h  
  F   16     Nina Prells         Swan     00:07:39.0     7.843 km/h  
  F   17     Gabriella Cirillo         Swan     00:07:43.8     7.775 km/h  
  F   18     Charlie Todd         Amm     00:07:52.8     7.627 km/h  
  F   19     Isobel Overton         P`broke     00:07:55.0     7.579 km/h  
  F   20     Sophie Rees         Amm     00:08:12.0     7.317 km/h  

  M   1     Justice Williams         Lla     00:05:32.6     10.843 km/h  
  M   2     Cian Davies         Lla     00:06:21.2     9.449 km/h  
  M   3     Simon Snape         Carm     00:06:41.6     8.978 km/h  
  M   4     Tieron Scott         B&V     00:07:02.0     8.531 km/h  
  M   5     Jack Benyon         Swan     00:07:12.9     8.333 km/h  
  M   6     Tristan Ross         Carm     00:07:20.4     8.182 km/h  
  M   7     Bobby Jones         Swan     00:07:20.6     8.182 km/h  
  M   8     Tom Nugent         B&V     00:07:33.5     7.947 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap