Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 November 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 2  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W       Leic WC     00:10:45     11.163 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U15W       Leic WC     00:10:51     11.060 km/h  
  F   3     Vicky Moore         Sheff     00:12:15     9.796 km/h  
  F   4     Rebecca Chambers   U13W       Sheff     00:12:18     9.756 km/h  
  F   5     Sarah Sheasby         Sheff     00:12:50     9.351 km/h  
  F   6     Isabelle Reid   U13W       Bir     00:13:13     9.079 km/h  
  F   7     Kara Sanders         Nun     00:14:03     8.541 km/h  
  F   8     Amy Sanders         Nun     00:14:19     8.382 km/h  
  F   9     Georgina Hollinshead         Nun     00:14:30     8.276 km/h  
  F   10     Laura Achurch         Schools     00:14:40     8.182 km/h  
  F   11     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:14:48     8.108 km/h  
  F   12     Jessica Mills   U15W       Bir     00:15:26     7.775 km/h  
  F   13     Niamh McKivett         Schools     00:15:27     7.767 km/h  
  F   14     Chloe Merton         Schools     00:16:03     7.477 km/h  
  F   15     Tabatha Walford   U11W       Schools     00:16:49     7.136 km/h  
  F   16     Neve Duguid         Schools     00:16:54     7.101 km/h  
  F   17     Macey Davis         Schools     00:16:58     7.073 km/h  
  F   18     Charlotte Menzies         Schools     00:17:01     7.052 km/h  
  F   19     Hannah Winstone         Schools     00:17:02     7.045 km/h  
  F   20     Rosie Parsons         Nun     00:17:12     6.977 km/h  
  F   21     Sophie Moss         Schools     00:17:30     6.857 km/h  
  F   22     Rhiannon Cole         Schools     00:18:03     6.648 km/h  
  F   23     Rebecca Hughes   U11W       Schools     00:18:43     6.411 km/h  
  F   24     Olivia Heam         Schools     00:18:55     6.344 km/h  
  F   25     Martha Wallace         Schools     00:19:24     6.186 km/h  
  F   26     Freya Marlow         Schools     00:19:31     6.149 km/h  
  F   27     Emily Menson         Schools     00:19:41     6.097 km/h  
  F   28     Francesca Cook         Schools     00:19:56     6.020 km/h  
  F   29     Issy Cara         Schools     00:19:57     6.015 km/h  
  F   30     Dal Bhandal         Schools     00:23:55     5.017 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U15M       W&B     00:11:08     10.778 km/h  
  M   2     Shaun Cohen   U17M       Sheff     00:11:53     10.098 km/h  
  M   3     Daniel Chaib   U15M       Sheff     00:12:19     9.743 km/h  
  M   4     Joe Smith         Schools     00:13:15     9.057 km/h  
  M   5     Matthew Redfern   U13M       Nun     00:13:24     8.955 km/h  
  M   6     Daniel Waples   U15M       Kett     00:13:51     8.664 km/h  
  M   7     Matthew Archer         Schools     00:14:08     8.491 km/h  
  M   8     Max Flanagan         Schools     00:14:38     8.200 km/h  
  M   9     Jake Smith         Schools     00:15:28     7.759 km/h  
  M   10     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:15:38     7.676 km/h  
  M   11     Edward Poyser         Schools     00:15:40     7.660 km/h  
  M   12     Simon Groom         Schools     00:16:12     7.407 km/h  
  M   13     Joe Bowskill         Schools     00:16:15     7.385 km/h  
  M   14     Michael Clifford         Schools     00:16:16     7.377 km/h  
  M   15     Miles Houghton         Schools     00:16:23     7.325 km/h  
  M   16     James Perry         Schools     00:16:31     7.265 km/h  
  M   17     Harry McNeill         Schools     00:16:32     7.258 km/h  
  M   18     Bradley West         Schools     00:16:33     7.251 km/h  
  M   19     Peter Bilson   SM       Sheff     00:16:40     7.200 km/h  
  M   20     Jack French         Schools     00:16:53     7.108 km/h  
  M   20     Thomas Butler         Nun     00:16:53     7.108 km/h  
  M   22     Joseph O Toole         Schools     00:16:55     7.094 km/h  
  M   23     Oliver Bosworth         Schools     00:17:08     7.004 km/h  
  M   24     Luke Pillay         Schools     00:17:22     6.910 km/h  
  M   25     Aaron Beeby         Schools     00:17:33     6.838 km/h  
  M   26     Charlie Hay         Schools     00:18:17     6.563 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap