Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 June 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Primary Schools E  
  Distance:    600 metres
  Location:    Woodbourn Road, Sheffield
  Printed in Race Walking Record 801


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Niamh McKivett   U11W       Schools     00:03:44.7     9.643 km/h  
  F   2     Daisy Hope   U13W       Schools     00:03:45.2     9.600 km/h  
  F   3     O. Padfield   U13W       Schools     00:03:47.2     9.515 km/h  
  F   4     Eva Borrowdale   U13W       Schools     00:03:52.8     9.310 km/h  
  F   5     F. Hinchcliffe   U13W       Schools     00:03:53.3     9.270 km/h  
  F   6     Rachel Giles   U11W       Schools     00:03:59.3     9.038 km/h  
  F   7     M. Jones   U13W       Schools     00:04:02.9     8.926 km/h  
  F   8     B. Thompson   U13W       Schools     00:04:05.0     8.816 km/h  
  F   9     A. Hughes   U11W       Schools     00:04:06.8     8.780 km/h  
  F   10     D. Waugh   U11W       Schools     00:04:11.2     8.606 km/h  
  F   11     G. Selby   U11W       Schools     00:04:14.4     8.504 km/h  
  F   12     M. Matti   U11W       Schools     00:04:18.2     8.372 km/h  

  M   1     F. Tracey   U13M       Schools     00:03:24.5     10.588 km/h  
  M   2     B. Simpson   U13M       Schools     00:03:31.1     10.237 km/h  
  M   3     C. Lowrie   U13M       Schools     00:03:32.6     10.189 km/h  
  M   4     T. Pingrose   U13M       Schools     00:03:33.1     10.141 km/h  
  M   5     Lee Hackett   U11M       Schools     00:03:35.0     10.047 km/h  
  M   6     L. Wharton   U13M       Schools     00:03:41.4     9.774 km/h  
  M   7     L. Bissat   U13M       Schools     00:03:49.8     9.432 km/h  
  M   8     D. Brebner   U11M       Schools     00:03:58.0     9.076 km/h  
  M   9     E. Bolsover   U11M       Schools     00:04:00.4     9.000 km/h  
  M   10     E. Otter   U11M       Schools     00:04:00.7     9.000 km/h  
  M   11     A. Yeoman   U11M       Schools     00:04:04.3     8.852 km/h  
  M   12     D. Scholes         Schools     00:04:05.0     8.816 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap