Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 June 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Primary Schools C  
  Distance:    600 metres
  Location:    Woodbourn Road, Sheffield
  Printed in Race Walking Record 801


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Rebecca Chambers   U13W       Sheff     00:03:09.2     11.429 km/h  
  F   2     Ella Jenkinson   U11W       Schools     00:03:45.1     9.600 km/h  
  F   3     Chloe Pateman   U13W       Schools     00:03:49.8     9.432 km/h  
  F   4     E. Birch   U13W       Schools     00:03:50.4     9.391 km/h  
  F   5     Laura Mitchell   U11W       Schools     00:03:54.2     9.231 km/h  
  F   6     K. Bandmann   U13W       Schools     00:03:57.7     9.114 km/h  
  F   7     B. Brookes   U11W       Schools     00:04:01.6     8.963 km/h  
  F   8     G. Hibbert   U11W       Schools     00:04:11.0     8.606 km/h  
  F   9     M. Molloy   U13W       Schools     00:04:12.9     8.571 km/h  
  F   10     A. Scott   U11W       Schools     00:04:17.5     8.405 km/h  
  F   11     G. Baker   U11W       Schools     00:04:21.9     8.276 km/h  
  F   12     A. Dorasha   U11W       Schools     00:04:23.5     8.213 km/h  

  M   1     Jamie Jenkinson   U11M       Schools     00:03:27.4     10.435 km/h  
  M   2     Charlie Green   U13M       Schools     00:03:29.7     10.335 km/h  
  M   3     Josh Robinson   U13M       Schools     00:03:32.2     10.189 km/h  
  M   4     B. Jones   U13M       Schools     00:03:51.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   5     H. Chan   U11M       Schools     00:03:53.1     9.270 km/h  
  M   6     M. Johnson-Keeton   U11M       Schools     00:03:59.9     9.038 km/h  
  M   7     J. Aubrey-Bently   U13M       Schools     00:04:00.9     9.000 km/h  
  M   8     A. Ciravegna   U13M       Schools     00:04:12.8     8.571 km/h  
  M   9     R. Paul   U11M       Schools     00:04:14.7     8.504 km/h  
  M   10     D. Heathcote   U11M       Schools     00:04:20.5     8.308 km/h  
  M   11     Barnaby Conroy   U11M       Schools     00:04:22.8     8.244 km/h  
  M   12     A. Ward   U13M       Schools     00:04:40.7     7.714 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap