Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 December 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Bexley Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Bexley, Kent
  Printed in Race Walking Record 799


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Verity Snook   W35   74.60%     AFD     00:27:21     10.969 km/h   838 
  F   2     Kate Funnell   U17W   75.02%     Ashf     00:27:42     10.830 km/h   821 
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45   76.37%     E&H     00:28:28     10.539 km/h   785 
  F   4     Stephanie Rukin   U20W   68.03%     Ton     00:29:26     10.193 km/h   740 
  F   5     Elizabeth Stocker   W40   66.54%     Ilf     00:31:53     9.409 km/h   632 
  F   6     Anne Lewis   W60   78.34%     AFD     00:31:55     9.399 km/h   632 
  F   7     Joanna Wales   W35   63.21%     AFD     00:32:04     9.356 km/h   625 
  F   8     Catherine Cotterill   U17W   62.31%     Ton     00:33:21     8.996 km/h   572 
  F   9     Victoria Munt   U17W   62.43%     B'Hth     00:33:45     8.889 km/h   557 

  M   1     Stephen Crane   SM   73.82%     Sy WC     00:24:21     12.320 km/h   630 
  M   2     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M   75.35%     Ashf     00:25:23     11.819 km/h   554 
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50   79.75%     Ilf     00:26:09     11.472 km/h   501 
  M   4     Francisco Reis   M45   76.72%     Ilf     00:26:30     11.321 km/h   478 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M50   77.85%     Barn     00:27:01     11.104 km/h   444 
  M   6     Carl Lawton   M60   81.01%     Belg     00:27:58     10.727 km/h   385 
  M   7     Shaun Lightman   M65   84.58%     Sy WC     00:28:15     10.619 km/h   369 
  M   8     Dave Kates   M60   79.03%     Ilf     00:28:40     10.465 km/h   344 
  M   9     Christopher Hobbs   M50   72.54%     M&M     00:29:15     10.256 km/h   313 
  M   10     Ben Parsons   U17M   67.68%     Ton     00:29:17     10.245 km/h   312 
  M   11     Dave Sharpe   M55   71.20%     Ilf     00:30:20     9.890 km/h   258 
  M   12     Sean Pender   M55   70.77%     E&H     00:30:31     9.831 km/h   249 
  M   13     Pete Hodkinson   M65   77.22%     Camb H     00:30:36     9.804 km/h   245 
  M   14     Alan O Rawe   M65   75.50%     Ilf     00:32:23     9.264 km/h   168 
  M   15     Olly Browne   M55   66.10%     Ilf     00:32:23     9.264 km/h   168 
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M70   75.10%     Loughton     00:33:21     8.996 km/h   132 
  M   17     Stephen Holliday   M60   64.67%     M&M     00:34:41     8.650 km/h   90 
  M   18     Bernie Hercock   M70   74.63%     E&H     00:34:52     8.604 km/h   85 
  M   19     David Hoben   M55   61.89%     Sy WC     00:35:13     8.519 km/h   75 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   Mens Team     Medway & Maidstone AC  
  1   Womens Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  2   Womens Team     Tonbridge AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap