Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    14 November 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    83rd Enfield Open Seven & Supporting Events  
  Distance:    7 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley Stadium, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Kate Funnell   U17W       Ashf     01:05:38     10.283 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     01:06:34     10.139 km/h  
  F   3     Rebecca Collins   U20W       M&M     01:09:06     9.768 km/h  
  F   4     Stephanie Rukin   U20W       Ton     01:09:15     9.746 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     01:13:06     9.233 km/h  
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W55       Loughton     01:14:04     9.113 km/h  
  F   7     Claire Carroll   W45       Hill     01:15:06     8.987 km/h  
  F   8     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     01:15:13     8.973 km/h  
  F   9     Sue Barnett   W55       C&C     01:15:44     8.912 km/h  
  F   10     Anne Lewis   W60       AFD     01:16:09     8.863 km/h  
  F   11     Elizabeth Stocker   W40       Ilf     01:16:57     8.771 km/h  
  F   12     Norma Grimsey   W50       E&H     01:20:08     8.423 km/h  
  F   13     Sue Smith   W40       Ryst     01:25:17     7.914 km/h  
  F   14     Jenny Grimwood   W55       Nwmkt Jog     01:34:18     7.157 km/h  

  M   1     Darrell Stone   M40       Steyn     00:52:51     12.771 km/h  
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM       Ilf     00:56:25     11.963 km/h  
  M   3     Jim Ball   M45       Steyn     00:57:23     11.762 km/h  
  M   4     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:59:09     11.411 km/h  
  M   5     Trevor Jones   M50       Steyn     01:01:25     10.990 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     01:02:42     10.765 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     01:03:50     10.573 km/h  
  M   8     Francisco Reis   M45       Ilf     01:04:14     10.508 km/h  
  M   9     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     01:04:48     10.416 km/h  
  M   10     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     01:05:29     10.307 km/h  
  M   11     Carl Lawton   M60       Belg     01:06:24     10.165 km/h  
  M   12     Arthur Thomson   M70       E&H     01:06:48     10.104 km/h  
  M   13     Ron Penfold   M65       Steyn     01:06:54     10.089 km/h  
  M   14     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     01:07:14     10.039 km/h  
  M   15     Steve Allen   M50       Ilf     01:07:51     9.948 km/h  
  M   16     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     01:07:56     9.935 km/h  
  M   17     John Ralph   M50       Chilt     01:08:15     9.889 km/h  
  M   18     Paul King   M55       Belg     01:08:21     9.875 km/h  
  M   19     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     01:09:32     9.707 km/h  
  M   20     Bob Dobson   M65       Ilf     01:09:37     9.695 km/h  
  M   21     Glyn Jones   M65       Cov     01:10:31     9.571 km/h  
  M   22     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     01:10:45     9.540 km/h  
  M   23     Chris Flint   M60       Lon V     01:10:45     9.540 km/h  
  M   24     James Cotterill   U20M       Ton     01:11:06     9.493 km/h  
  M   25     Gary MacDonald   M50       Ashf     01:12:15     9.342 km/h  
  M   26     Jon May   M55       E&H     01:12:21     9.329 km/h  
  M   27     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     01:13:33     9.177 km/h  
  M   28     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     01:14:40     9.039 km/h  
  M   29     Mick Sutton   M45       Ilf     01:15:09     8.981 km/h  
  M   30     Dave Stevens   M70       Steyn     01:16:32     8.819 km/h  
  M   31     Peter Cassidy   M65       Loughton     01:17:07     8.752 km/h  
  M   32     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     01:17:22     8.724 km/h  
  M   33     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     01:18:03     8.648 km/h  
  M   34     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     01:18:03     8.648 km/h  
  M   35     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     01:18:33     8.592 km/h  
  M   36     John O Connor   M65       E&H     01:20:05     8.428 km/h  
  M   37     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     01:21:03     8.327 km/h  

  M   DNF     Doug Fotheringham   M75   Belg   7236 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Jo Miles   W50   Hill   4827 metres   00:00:00  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Tonbridge AC  
  1   Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  5   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  6   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  7   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Mixed Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap