Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    10 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race 8/Vets AC + SVAC Champs  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Enfield
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Rebecca Collins   U20W   69.89%     M&M     00:28:39     10.471 km/h   775 
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45   72.92%     E&H     00:29:34     10.147 km/h   733 
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W50   70.20%     AFD     00:31:47     9.439 km/h   637 
  F   4     Diana Braverman   W55   74.19%     E&H     00:32:34     9.212 km/h   604 
  F   5     Sue Barnett   W55   74.94%     C&C     00:32:36     9.202 km/h   603 
  F   6     Anne Lewis   W60   75.42%     AFD     00:33:09     9.050 km/h   580 
  F   7     Elizabeth Stocker   W40   63.48%     Ilf     00:33:25     8.978 km/h   570 
  F   8     Jo Miles   W50   69.11%     Hill     00:33:32     8.946 km/h   565 
  F   9     Claire Carroll   W45   57.93%     Hill     00:34:09     8.785 km/h   541 
  F   10     Francoise Fernandez   W55   69.11%     Loughton     00:35:21     8.487 km/h   496 
  F   11     Maureen Spelman   W70   82.63%     AFD     00:36:19     8.261 km/h   460 
  F   12     Emelia Makowska     54.20%     Hill     00:36:30     8.219 km/h   454 
  F   13     Barbara Edlin   W60   68.69%     E&H     00:37:46     7.944 km/h   410 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   84.98%     AFD     00:24:58     12.016 km/h   584 
  M   2     Stephen Crane   SM   71.47%     Sy WC     00:25:09     11.928 km/h   571 
  M   3     Peter Ryan   M55   82.91%     Ilf     00:25:49     11.620 km/h   524 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50   77.43%     Ilf     00:26:56     11.139 km/h   448 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M50   75.48%     Barn     00:27:52     10.766 km/h   391 
  M   6     Andy Cox   M55   77.80%     Hill     00:28:01     10.708 km/h   383 
  M   7     Shaun Lightman   M65   84.73%     Sy WC     00:28:12     10.638 km/h   371 
  M   8     Amos Seddon   M65   85.74%     E&H     00:28:31     10.520 km/h   354 
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M70   90.45%     E&H     00:28:46     10.429 km/h   339 
  M   10     Steve Allen   M50   71.47%     Ilf     00:28:56     10.369 km/h   331 
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M65   81.53%     Hill     00:28:59     10.351 km/h   328 
  M   12     Peter Hannell   M65   82.25%     Sy WC     00:29:23     10.210 km/h   306 
  M   13     Mick Harran   M70   85.96%     Sy WC     00:29:30     10.169 km/h   300 
  M   14     Carl Lawton   M60   76.11%     Belg     00:29:46     10.078 km/h   286 
  M   15     Sean Pender   M55   72.27%     E&H     00:29:53     10.039 km/h   280 
  M   16     Dave Sharpe   M55   71.56%     Ilf     00:30:11     9.939 km/h   266 
  M   17     Paul King   M55   71.59%     Belg     00:30:44     9.761 km/h   238 
  M   18     Chris Flint   M60   75.81%     Lon V     00:30:50     9.730 km/h   234 
  M   19     Gary MacDonald   M50   67.60%     Ashf     00:30:51     9.724 km/h   233 
  M   20     Ron Penfold   M65   78.00%     Steyn     00:30:59     9.683 km/h   228 
  M   21     Peter Crane   M60   72.48%     Sy WC     00:32:15     9.302 km/h   174 
  M   22     John Borgars   M60   71.27%     Loughton     00:32:27     9.245 km/h   165 
  M   23     Jon May   M55   67.01%     E&H     00:32:50     9.137 km/h   151 
  M   24     Peter Cassidy   M65   74.98%     Loughton     00:33:00     9.091 km/h   145 
  M   25     Ron Powell   M70   78.10%     E&H     00:33:19     9.005 km/h   134 
  M   26     Alan O Rawe   M65   73.06%     Ilf     00:33:28     8.964 km/h   128 
  M   27     Dave Stevens   M70   77.40%     Steyn     00:33:37     8.924 km/h   123 
  M   28     David Hoben   M55   64.15%     Sy WC     00:33:40     8.911 km/h   122 
  M   29     Terry Braverman   M60   67.49%     E&H     00:34:38     8.662 km/h   91 
  M   30     Brian Sturt   M65   71.14%     E&H     00:34:47     8.625 km/h   87 
  M   31     John O Connor     51.48%     E&H     00:34:53     8.600 km/h   85 
  M   32     Bernie Hercock   M70   73.24%     E&H     00:35:04     8.555 km/h   80 
  M   33     Peter Howard   M65   68.53%     C&C     00:35:16     8.507 km/h   74 
  M   34     Doug Fotheringham   M75   79.64%     Belg     00:35:34     8.435 km/h   66 
  M   35     Eddie Trotter   M55   57.74%     Ilf     00:38:28     7.799 km/h   14 
  M   36     Dave Ainsworth   M60   52.46%     Ilf     00:43:11     6.947 km/h  
  M   37     Jack Fitzgerald   M85   59.11%     Sy WC     00:53:50     5.573 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap