Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    22 November 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Midland Winter League 3  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Tamworth
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U17W   75.86%     P`broke     00:27:03     11.091 km/h   852 
  F   2     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   73.84%     Leic WC     00:28:32     10.514 km/h   781 
  F   3     Beth Jackson   U17W   70.47%     W&B     00:29:54     10.033 km/h   719 
  F   4     Marie Marshall   W45   70.08%     W&B     00:31:17     9.590 km/h   658 
  F   5     Julie Bellfield   W40   65.52%     Hale     00:31:37     9.489 km/h   644 
  F   6     Sarah Lightman   W35   63.82%     Leic WC     00:31:58     9.385 km/h   629 
  F   7     Zita McDonald   W55   68.95%     Bir     00:33:57     8.837 km/h   548 
  F   8     Tracey Mills     58.12%     Bir     00:34:02     8.815 km/h   546 
  F   9     Karen Davies   W45   63.55%     Bir     00:34:30     8.696 km/h   527 
  F   10     Jill Langford   W70   81.60%     W&B     00:34:32     8.687 km/h   526 
  F   11     Lynn Bellfield   W40   60.78%     Hale     00:34:54     8.596 km/h   512 
  F   12     Sue Rey   W50   60.56%     Leic WC     00:37:11     8.068 km/h   430 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M45   75.04%     Tam     00:26:13     11.443 km/h   496 
  M   2     Dave Turner   M50   77.05%     Yorks RW     00:27:04     11.084 km/h   441 
  M   3     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   68.83%     Cov     00:27:04     11.084 km/h   441 
  M   4     Colin Turner   M65   84.24%     Nun     00:28:03     10.695 km/h   381 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M50   71.95%     Barn     00:29:14     10.262 km/h   313 
  M   6     John Culshaw Jr.   M45   68.10%     Tam     00:29:22     10.216 km/h   307 
  M   7     Colin Vesty   M40   65.97%     Leic WC     00:29:35     10.141 km/h   295 
  M   8     Shaun Cohen   U17M   63.34%     Sheff     00:30:42     9.772 km/h   241 
  M   9     John Constandinou   M35   58.75%     Bir     00:31:30     9.524 km/h   205 
  M   10     Hardeep Minhas   M50   64.89%     Leic WC     00:31:52     9.414 km/h   188 
  M   11     Peter Cassidy   M65   74.98%     D&S     00:33:00     9.091 km/h   145 
  M   12     John Fenton   M65   71.50%     Bir     00:33:25     8.978 km/h   130 
  M   13     Julian Barnett   M45   58.45%     Bir     00:34:13     8.768 km/h   104 
  M   14     Doug Fotheringham   M75   81.75%     Belg     00:34:39     8.658 km/h   91 
  M   15     Eric Horwill   M75   76.14%     D&S     00:35:36     8.427 km/h   66 
  M   16     Dave Fall   M65   63.43%     Bir     00:37:15     8.054 km/h   31 
  M   17     Peter Bilson   SM   45.28%     Sheff     00:39:40     7.563 km/h  
  M   18     Asim Qureshi   M40   47.68%     Bir     00:39:58     7.506 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Ladies Scratch Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Ladies Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   LEAGUE TOTAL: Ladies Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  1   LEAGUE TOTAL: Mixed HandicapTeam     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   LEAGUE TOTAL: Mixed HandicapTeam     Leicester WC  
  3   LEAGUE TOTAL: Mixed HandicapTeam     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap