Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 November 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Midland Winter League 2  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham
  Printed in Race Walking Record 797


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Vicky Morgan   U20W   73.42%     W&B     00:27:57     10.733 km/h   809 
  F   2     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   73.41%     Leic WC     00:28:42     10.453 km/h   774 
  F   3     Beth Jackson   U17W   69.73%     W&B     00:30:13     9.928 km/h   705 
  F   4     Marie Marshall   W45   70.76%     W&B     00:30:59     9.683 km/h   671 
  F   5     Zita McDonald   W55   74.27%     Bir     00:31:31     9.519 km/h   648 
  F   6     Julie Bellfield   W40   65.04%     Hale     00:31:51     9.419 km/h   634 
  F   7     Sarah Lightman   W35   63.00%     Leic WC     00:32:23     9.264 km/h   612 
  F   8     Jill Langford   W70   83.83%     W&B     00:33:37     8.924 km/h   562 
  F   9     Tracey Mills     58.38%     Bir     00:33:53     8.854 km/h   552 
  F   10     Lynn Bellfield   W40   62.27%     Hale     00:34:04     8.806 km/h   544 
  F   11     Karen Davies   W45   63.86%     Bir     00:34:20     8.738 km/h   534 

  M   1     John Constandinou   M35   65.39%     Bir     00:28:18     10.601 km/h   365 
  M   2     John Culshaw Jr.   M45   68.67%     Tam     00:28:53     10.387 km/h   332 
  M   3     Colin Vesty   M40   65.93%     Leic WC     00:29:36     10.135 km/h   295 
  M   4     Andrew Miller   M40   62.58%     unatt     00:30:13     9.928 km/h   264 
  M   5     Hardeep Minhas   M50   65.64%     Leic WC     00:31:30     9.524 km/h   205 
  M   6     Peter Cassidy   M65   76.84%     D&S     00:32:12     9.317 km/h   176 
  M   7     Chris Harris   M50   63.13%     D&S     00:33:19     9.005 km/h   134 
  M   8     Shaun Cohen   U17M   58.24%     Sheff     00:33:23     8.987 km/h   131 
  M   9     George Chaplin   M75   80.30%     Cov     00:34:45     8.633 km/h   88 
  M   10     Callum Elcock   U17M   56.65%     D&S     00:34:59     8.576 km/h   81 
  M   11     Eric Horwill   M75   77.12%     D&S     00:35:09     8.535 km/h   77 
  M   12     Dave Fall   M65   62.84%     Bir     00:37:36     7.979 km/h   26 
  M   13     Asim Qureshi   M40   47.15%     Bir     00:40:25     7.423 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Handicap     Leicester WC  
  2   Mixed Handicap     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  4   Mixed Handicap     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  1   Womens Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Womens Team     Birchfield Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap