Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    First Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Nuneaton
  Printed in Race Walking Record 797


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U17W   74.88%     P`broke     00:27:45     10.811 km/h   818 
  F   2     Vicky Morgan   U20W   73.77%     W&B     00:27:49     10.785 km/h   816 
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   71.26%     Leic WC     00:29:34     10.147 km/h   733 
  F   4     Marie Marshall   W45   69.53%     W&B     00:31:16     9.595 km/h   659 
  F   5     Julie Bellfield   W40   64.06%     Hale     00:32:05     9.351 km/h   625 
  F   6     Sarah Lightman   W35   61.11%     Leic WC     00:33:23     8.987 km/h   571 
  F   7     Karen Davies   W45   65.67%     Bir     00:33:23     8.987 km/h   571 
  F   8     Jill Langford   W70   81.25%     W&B     00:34:41     8.650 km/h   521 
  F   9     Lynn Bellfield   W40   60.47%     Hale     00:34:48     8.621 km/h   516 

  M   1     Steve Arnold   M45   75.13%     Nun     00:26:24     11.364 km/h   484 
  M   2     Simon Hambridge   U23M   67.70%     Nun     00:26:51     11.173 km/h   455 
  M   3     Maks Orzel   U17M   71.79%     Leic WC     00:27:05     11.077 km/h   440 
  M   4     Colin Turner   M65   86.93%     Nun     00:27:11     11.036 km/h   434 
  M   5     John Constandinou   M35   63.92%     Bir     00:28:57     10.363 km/h   330 
  M   6     John Culshaw Jr.   M45   68.16%     Tam     00:29:06     10.309 km/h   321 
  M   7     Colin Vesty   M40   63.64%     Leic WC     00:30:40     9.783 km/h   242 
  M   8     Hardeep Minhas   M50   65.33%     Leic WC     00:31:39     9.479 km/h   198 
  M   9     Peter Cassidy   M65   75.51%     D&S     00:32:46     9.156 km/h   154 
  M   10     Bill Wright   M65   73.57%     Nun     00:33:14     9.027 km/h   137 
  M   11     Shaun Cohen   U17M   57.24%     Sheff     00:33:58     8.832 km/h   112 
  M   12     George Chaplin   M75   80.92%     Cov     00:34:29     8.700 km/h   96 
  M   13     Eric Horwill   M75   76.76%     D&S     00:35:19     8.495 km/h   73 
  M   14     Dave Fall   M65   64.89%     Bir     00:36:25     8.238 km/h   47 
  M   15     Julian Barnett   M45   53.90%     Bir     00:37:06     8.086 km/h   34 
  M   16     Asim Qureshi   M40   45.88%     Bir     00:41:32     7.223 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Handicap     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Mixed Handicap     Nuneaton Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap     Birchfield Harriers  
  4   Mixed Handicap     Leicester WC  
  1   Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap