Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    15 August 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League - Race 7  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Lee Valley


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sandra Brown   W60   94.33%     Sy WC     01:55:34     10.384 km/h   910 
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W50   70.48%     AFD     02:17:22     8.736 km/h   707 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   73.51%     Steyn     02:17:38     8.719 km/h   705 
  F   4     Sue Clements   W55   66.51%     Lon V     02:33:54     7.797 km/h   571 
  F   5     Sue Smith     53.69%     Ryst     02:37:58     7.597 km/h   539 
  F   6     Norma Grimsey   W50       E&H   15000 metres   01:56:45     7.709 km/h  
  F   7     Rebecca Collins   U20W       M&M   10000 metres   01:04:38     9.283 km/h  
  F   8     Sue Barnett   W55       C&C   10000 metres   01:09:14     8.666 km/h  
  F   9     Barbara Edlin   W60       E&H   10000 metres   01:18:30     7.643 km/h  
  F   10     Emelia Makowska         Hill   8000 metres   00:59:47     8.029 km/h  

  M   1     Trevor Jones   M50   81.48%     Steyn     01:47:57     11.116 km/h   704 
  M   2     Stephen Crane   SM   71.45%     Sy WC     01:48:15     11.085 km/h   700 
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50   72.25%     Ilf     02:01:45     9.856 km/h   508 
  M   4     Andy Cox   M55   72.86%     Hill     02:05:54     9.531 km/h   456 
  M   5     Amos Seddon   M65   80.30%     E&H     02:07:57     9.379 km/h   431 
  M   6     Paul King   M55   72.29%     Belg     02:08:01     9.374 km/h   430 
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50   66.42%     Barn     02:13:32     8.987 km/h   367 
  M   8     Shaun Lightman   M65   74.70%     Sy WC     02:14:21     8.932 km/h   358 
  M   9     John Borgars   M60   71.03%     Loughton     02:16:45     8.775 km/h   332 
  M   10     Peter Crane   M60   71.08%     Sy WC     02:18:06     8.689 km/h   318 
  M   11     Jon May   M55   65.53%     E&H     02:21:13     8.498 km/h   287 
  M   12     Bernie Hercock   M70   70.60%     E&H     02:33:11     7.834 km/h   182 
  M   13     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill   10000 metres   01:02:04     9.667 km/h  
  M   14     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf   10000 metres   01:02:29     9.603 km/h  
  M   15     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf   10000 metres   01:12:48     8.242 km/h  
  M   16     Eddie Trotter   M55       Ilf   5000 metres   00:37:42     7.958 km/h  
  M   17     Peter Emery         E&H   3000 metres   00:24:38     7.307 km/h  

  M   DQ     Dave Kates   M60   Ilf   10000 metres   01:01:22  
  M   DQ     Steve Allen   M50   Ilf   5000 metres   00:29:27  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap