Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Surrey WC Gazette Cup  
  Distance:    4 mile
  Location:    Selsdon, Surrey
  Printed in Race Walking Record 797


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45       Ton     00:35:34     10.857 km/h  
  F   2     Kate Funnell   U17W       Ashf     00:37:52     10.198 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:38:00     10.162 km/h  
  F   4     Stephanie Rukin   U20W       Ton     00:40:15     9.594 km/h  
  F   5     Catherine Cotterill   U17W       Ton     00:47:53     8.065 km/h  

  M   1     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:33:49     11.419 km/h  
  M   2     Liam Baldwin   U20M       Ton     00:33:59     11.363 km/h  
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:35:11     10.976 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     00:36:52     10.475 km/h  
  M   5     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:37:16     10.362 km/h  
  M   6     Richard Emsley   M55       Steyn     00:37:32     10.288 km/h  
  M   7     Ron Penfold   M65       Steyn     00:37:49     10.211 km/h  
  M   8     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:38:55     9.923 km/h  
  M   9     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC     00:38:59     9.906 km/h  
  M   10     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:39:02     9.893 km/h  
  M   11     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:39:57     9.666 km/h  
  M   12     Ian Statter   M50       Sy WC     00:40:01     9.650 km/h  
  M   13     Ben Parsons   U17M       Ton     00:40:11     9.610 km/h  
  M   14     Gary MacDonald   M50       Ashf     00:41:51     9.227 km/h  
  M   15     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:41:56     9.209 km/h  
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M65       Loughton     00:42:59     8.984 km/h  
  M   17     Dave Delaney   M65       unatt     00:43:22     8.905 km/h  
  M   18     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:44:07     8.753 km/h  
  M   19     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:44:56     8.594 km/h  
  M   20     Paul Nihill MBE   M70       Sy WC     00:45:42     8.450 km/h  
  M   21     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:46:13     8.355 km/h  
  M   22     Kevin Burnett   M70       Sy WC     00:48:34     7.951 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap