Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 August 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    8 Counties Track and Field Match  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Chelmsford


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Estle Viljoen   W35   77.32%     HW     00:15:27.24     11.650 km/h   884 
  F   2     Jo Hesketh   W40   77.39%     Steyn     00:15:33.15     11.576 km/h   876 
  F   3     Amy Hales   SW   73.15%     Chelm     00:15:50.99     11.368 km/h   853 
  F   4     Joan Lennon   W50   81.72%     Steyn     00:16:15.28     11.077 km/h   819 
  F   5     Rebecca Collins   U20W   69.40%     M&M     00:17:06.30     10.526 km/h   754 
  F   6     Maureen Noel   W45   68.93%     Belg     00:18:10.25     9.908 km/h   674 
  F   7     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   74.05%     Steyn     00:18:16.12     9.854 km/h   668 
  F   8     Stephanie Rukin   U20W   64.38%     Ton     00:18:26.47     9.765 km/h   656 
  F   9     Linda Mountford     57.29%     unatt     00:20:13.74     8.904 km/h   536 
  F   10     Katrina Johnson   U17W   56.06%     unatt     00:21:26.81     8.398 km/h   461 
  F   11     Roz McKenzie   W40   57.91%     Abing     00:21:27.72     8.392 km/h   459 
  F   12     Norma Grimsey   W50   61.91%     E&H     00:21:27.94     8.392 km/h   459 
  F   13     Sue Clements   W55   62.64%     Lon V     00:21:48.17     8.257 km/h   439 

  M   1     Dominic King   SM   80.33%     Col H     00:13:06.23     13.740 km/h   775 
  M   2     Daniel King   SM   79.62%     Col H     00:13:13.04     13.619 km/h   757 
  M   3     Alex Wright   U20M   82.49%     Belg     00:13:14.04     13.602 km/h   751 
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50   82.89%     Steyn     00:14:47.72     12.176 km/h   531 
  M   5     Chris Cattano   M45   78.00%     S`end     00:14:49.44     12.148 km/h   529 
  M   6     Tim Watt   M40   72.79%     Steyn     00:15:30.79     11.613 km/h   444 
  M   7     Graham Chapman   M50   75.50%     Head     00:16:31.38     10.898 km/h   330 
  M   8     Steve Allen   M50   74.39%     Barn     00:16:37.72     10.832 km/h   322 
  M   9     John Borgars   M60   71.50%     Loughton     00:19:01.79     9.465 km/h   125 
  M   10     Jon May   M55   67.54%     E&H     00:19:09.11     9.399 km/h   116 
  M   11     Steve Whelan   M45   58.02%     Head     00:20:25.02     8.816 km/h   52 
  M   12     Bernie Hercock   M70   70.07%     E&H     00:21:32.39     8.359 km/h   17 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap