Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 July 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Captain Barclay Bicentenary Walks - 50k  
  Distance:    50km
  Location:    Rowley Mile Racecourse, Newmarket
  Printed in Race Walking Record 795


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sandra Brown   W60   93.21%     Sy WC     05:47:30   +   8.633 km/h   904 
  F   2     Marlene Radder-Willems     65.10%     WORLD NLD     06:16:29   +   7.968 km/h   815 
  F   3     Marie-Paule Vandenabeele     64.50%     WORLD NLD     06:19:57   +   7.896 km/h   804 
  F   4     Carol Baird     62.36%     WORLD AUS     06:32:59   +   7.634 km/h   766 
  F   5     Diana Braverman   W55   78.46%     E&H     06:35:31   +   7.585 km/h   759 
  F   6     Pat Evans   W55   78.23%     Lancs WC     06:36:39   +   7.563 km/h   755 
  F   7     Sarah Lightman   W35   61.86%     Leic WC     06:48:38   +   7.342 km/h   721 
  F   8     Sue Clements   W55   73.77%     Lon V     06:49:30   +   7.326 km/h   719 
  F   9     Serena Queeney   W55   72.81%     E&H     07:06:12   +   7.039 km/h   672 
  F   10     Helen Gamble-Thompson (Starling)   W45   62.83%     Redcar     07:08:07   +   7.007 km/h   667 
  F   11     Kathy Crilley   W60   76.30%     Sy WC     07:10:54   +   6.962 km/h   660 
  F   12     Jackie Cox     56.36%     Loughton     07:14:51   +   6.899 km/h   649 
  F   13     Jenny Grimwood     50.64%     Nwmkt Jog     08:03:55   +   6.199 km/h   524 

  M   1     Marcelino Sobczak     65.74%     WORLD NLD     05:27:44   +   9.154 km/h   756 
  M   2     Marc Haumesser     61.12%     WORLD FRA     05:52:32   +   8.510 km/h   663 
  M   3     Richard Brown   M60   71.60%     Sy WC     05:56:26   +   8.417 km/h   649 
  M   4     Gerard Heunks     60.41%     WORLD NLD     05:56:40   +   8.411 km/h   648 
  M   5     Boetje Huliselan     59.95%     WORLD NLD     05:59:23   +   8.348 km/h   639 
  M   6     Kevin Marshall   M45   63.99%     Ilf     06:00:18   +   8.326 km/h   635 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   65.00%     Leic WC     06:02:45   +   8.270 km/h   627 
  M   8     Robert Frielink     58.92%     WORLD NLD     06:05:40   +   8.204 km/h   616 
  M   9     Robert De Wolf     58.50%     WORLD BEL     06:08:19   +   8.145 km/h   607 
  M   10     Ludo Schaerlaeckens     58.25%     WORLD BEL     06:09:54   +   8.110 km/h   602 
  M   11     Adrie Zoon     58.00%     WORLD NLD     06:11:29   +   8.076 km/h   596 
  M   12     Hedwig Vandenputte     56.99%     WORLD BEL     06:18:03   +   7.935 km/h   574 
  M   13     Frans Derijke     56.71%     WORLD BEL     06:19:57   +   7.896 km/h   568 
  M   14     Chris Flint   M60   68.32%     Lon V     06:20:32   +   7.884 km/h   566 
  M   15     Martin Fisher   M45   59.23%     Redcar     06:20:50   +   7.877 km/h   565 
  M   16     Boudewijn Blom-Hertbeek     56.56%     WORLD NLD     06:20:57   +   7.875 km/h   564 
  M   17     Jaap Visser     56.03%     WORLD NLD     06:24:33   +   7.801 km/h   552 
  M   18     Frank van der Gulik     56.03%     WORLD NLD     06:24:34   +   7.801 km/h   552 
  M   19     Andrew Trigg     55.53%     Leic WC     06:28:01   +   7.732 km/h   541 
  M   20     Marcel Dekker     55.37%     WORLD NLD     06:29:07   +   7.710 km/h   537 
  M   21     Jan Asselberghs     55.12%     WORLD NLD     06:30:55   +   7.674 km/h   532 
  M   22     Paul Cole     55.03%     E&H     06:31:31   +   7.663 km/h   530 
  M   23     Don Cox     54.25%     E&H     06:37:10   +   7.554 km/h   512 
  M   24     Paul King   M55   61.92%     Belg     06:38:52   +   7.521 km/h   506 
  M   25     Steve Kemp   M45   57.37%     S`end     06:38:58   +   7.519 km/h   506 
  M   26     Mick Graham   M60   62.54%     Belg     06:44:34   +   7.415 km/h   488 
  M   27     Johan Koning     53.18%     WORLD NLD     06:45:09   +   7.405 km/h   487 
  M   28     John Borgars   M60   63.53%     Loughton     06:45:20   +   7.401 km/h   486 
  M   29     Dave Evans   M60   62.77%     Lancs WC     06:46:35   +   7.379 km/h   482 
  M   30     Mick Sutton     52.87%     Ilf     06:47:33   +   7.361 km/h   479 
  M   31     Coert Peeters     52.27%     WORLD NLD     06:52:11   +   7.278 km/h   465 
  M   32     Andrew Wilmot     51.43%     other     06:58:56   +   7.161 km/h   445 
  M   33     Robert Parmenter     51.42%     other     06:59:00   +   7.160 km/h   445 
  M   34     Roy Gunnett   M60   60.40%     Lancs WC     07:02:32   +   7.100 km/h   434 
  M   35     Ken Watts     50.93%     Lon V     07:03:04   +   7.091 km/h   433 
  M   36     David Williams     50.20%     LDWA     07:09:10   +   6.990 km/h   415 
  M   37     David Hoben   M55   55.96%     Sy WC     07:14:28   +   6.905 km/h   400 
  M   38     Klaas Bakker     49.55%     WORLD NLD     07:14:52   +   6.899 km/h   399 
  M   39     Adrian Snook     49.54%     other     07:14:53   +   6.898 km/h   399 
  M   40     Gary MacDonald   M50   53.46%     Ashf     07:17:43   +   6.854 km/h   391 
  M   41     Sailash Shah   M40   50.34%     Lancs WC     07:22:13   +   6.784 km/h   379 
  M   42     Olly Browne   M55   54.44%     Ilf     07:23:09   +   6.770 km/h   376 
  M   43     Bob Watts     48.34%     Lon V     07:25:45   +   6.730 km/h   369 
  M   44     Iain Thomson     48.06%     Civil Serv     07:28:20   +   6.691 km/h   362 
  M   45     John Harvey     46.28%     Nwmkt Jog     07:45:32   +   6.444 km/h   318 
  M   46     Robert Barclay     44.59%     LDWA     08:03:15   +   6.208 km/h   275 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap