Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 July 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Kent Young Athletes League  
  Distance:    1.2km
  Location:    Erith, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Catherine Cotterill   U15W       Ton     00:07:10.6     10.047 km/h  
  F   2     Victoria Munt   U15W       B'Hth     00:07:27.4     9.664 km/h  
  F   3     Katherine Buckley   U15W       Ashf     00:07:46.2     9.270 km/h  
  F   4     Rebecca Roddy   U13W       Ashf     00:07:50.5     9.191 km/h  
  F   5     Heather Butcher   U13W       Camb H     00:08:22.0     8.606 km/h  
  F   6     Ruth Barker   U13W       Camb H     00:08:48.1     8.182 km/h  
  F   7     Rebecca McMahon   U13W       Bexley     00:08:57.7     8.045 km/h  
  F   8     Ella Shaw   U13W       Bexley     00:09:09.0     7.869 km/h  
  F   9     Rhianna McCarthy   U15W       Ton     00:09:09.2     7.869 km/h  
  F   10     Sian Driscoll   U13W       Ton     00:09:10.8     7.855 km/h  
  F   11     Shannon Clarke   U13W       B'Hth     00:09:11.1     7.840 km/h  
  F   12     Ella Self   U15W       B'Hth     00:09:33.7     7.539 km/h  

  M   1     Ben Parsons   U15M       Ton     00:06:28.7     11.134 km/h  
  M   2     Guy Thomas   U13M       Ton     00:06:48.3     10.588 km/h  
  M   3     Neil Daughters   U15M       Ashf     00:07:18.2     9.863 km/h  
  M   4     Cameron Corbishley   U13M       M&M     00:07:26.4     9.686 km/h  
  M   5     Johnathan Hart   U15M       Camb H     00:07:41.4     9.371 km/h  
  M   6     William Ruiz   U15M       B'Hth     00:08:08.8     8.852 km/h  
  M   7     Niall Healy   U15M       Ton     00:08:08.8     8.852 km/h  
  M   8     Cameron Balfour   U13M       B'Hth     00:08:10.7     8.816 km/h  
  M   9     Declan O Brian   U13M       Bexley     00:08:10.7     8.816 km/h  
  M   10     Kyle Denning   U13M       Ashf     00:08:36.6     8.372 km/h  
  M   11     Ross Evans   U15M       Bexley     00:08:40.6     8.308 km/h  
  M   12     George Smith   U15M       Bexley     00:08:53.9     8.105 km/h  
  M   13     Thomas Desborough   U13M       B'Hth     00:08:55.1     8.075 km/h  
  M   14     Darrel Rand   U15M       Ashf     00:09:06.4     7.912 km/h  
  M   15     Jake Allen-Wade   U15M       B'Hth     00:09:34.0     7.526 km/h  
  M   16     Paul Ross   U13M       Ashf     00:10:15.2     7.024 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap