Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 May 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    LICC / Enfield League Race 4  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Lee Valley Stadium, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diana Braverman   W55   73.10%     E&H     00:19:03.0     9.449 km/h   613 
  F   2     Louise Bradley   U17W   62.63%     Ton     00:19:11.0     9.383 km/h   604 
  F   3     Jo Miles   W50   69.38%     Hill     00:19:19.0     9.318 km/h   594 
  F   4     Noel Blatchford   W60   74.21%     Abing     00:19:35.0     9.191 km/h   577 
  F   5     Anne Lewis   W60   74.08%     AFD     00:19:37.0     9.176 km/h   574 
  F   6     Norma Grimsey   W50   65.36%     E&H     00:20:19.0     8.860 km/h   530 
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W55   69.64%     C&C     00:20:25.0     8.816 km/h   522 
  F   8     Francoise Fernandez   W55   66.26%     Loughton     00:21:14.0     8.477 km/h   473 
  F   9     Judy Howard   W50   61.43%     Abing     00:21:37.0     8.327 km/h   449 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   78.88%     Ilf     00:13:33.0     13.284 km/h   706 
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50   83.41%     AFD     00:14:57.0     12.040 km/h   512 
  M   3     John Hall   M60   86.19%     Belg     00:15:18.0     11.765 km/h   466 
  M   4     Stephen Crane   SM   67.90%     Sy WC     00:15:31.0     11.600 km/h   442 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50   78.05%     Ilf     00:15:42.0     11.465 km/h   419 
  M   6     Andy Cox   M55   78.61%     Hill     00:16:09.0     11.146 km/h   371 
  M   7     Rodney Dunn   M55   77.02%     E&H     00:16:29.0     10.920 km/h   335 
  M   8     Graham Chapman   M50   75.50%     Head     00:16:31.0     10.898 km/h   330 
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M55   74.01%     Ilf     00:17:00.0     10.588 km/h   284 
  M   10     Amos Seddon   M65   83.48%     E&H     00:17:13.0     10.455 km/h   264 
  M   11     Sean Pender   M55   70.68%     E&H     00:17:48.0     10.112 km/h   213 
  M   12     Costa Michael   M40   64.22%     Barn     00:17:51.0     10.084 km/h   209 
  M   13     Ken Bobbett   M60   74.21%     Hill     00:18:31.0     9.721 km/h   157 
  M   14     Mike Hinton   M65   77.41%     Ilf     00:18:34.0     9.695 km/h   155 
  M   15     Laurence Dordoy   M50   65.75%     Ilf     00:18:48.0     9.574 km/h   138 
  M   16     Ron Powell   M70   80.58%     E&H     00:18:58.0     9.490 km/h   128 
  M   17     Peter Howard   M65   73.86%     E&H     00:19:01.0     9.465 km/h   125 
  M   18     John Borgars   M60   71.31%     Loughton     00:19:04.0     9.441 km/h   122 
  M   19     Peter Cassidy   M65   72.83%     Loughton     00:19:58.0     9.015 km/h   71 
  M   20     Bernie Hercock   M70   72.78%     E&H     00:20:44.0     8.682 km/h   40 
  M   21     Steve Whelan   M45   56.57%     Head     00:20:46.0     8.668 km/h   38 
  M   22     Doug Fotheringham   M75   79.58%     Belg     00:20:53.0     8.619 km/h   34 
  M   23     Dave Ainsworth   M60   62.84%     Ilf     00:20:59.0     8.578 km/h   31 
  M   24     Ron Wallwork   M65   66.23%     E&H     00:21:27.0     8.392 km/h   18 
  M   25     Eddie Trotter   M55   60.64%     Ilf     00:21:32.0     8.359 km/h   17 
  M   26     Ken Livermore   M75   69.25%     E&H     00:22:59.0     7.832 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap