Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 May 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Pednor 5/Buckinghamshire AA Road Walk Championships  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Pednor, Buckinghamshire
  Printed in Race Walking Record 801


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:48:05     10.039 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:51:15     9.419 km/h  
  F   3     Jackie Carver   W35       unatt     00:53:18     9.056 km/h  
  F   4     Maree Jesson   W35       other     00:53:38     9.000 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Rey   W50       Leic WC     00:59:25     8.124 km/h  
  F   6     Emelia Makowska         Hill     01:02:36     7.711 km/h  
  F   7     Anna Allen   W50       unatt     01:02:53     7.676 km/h  
  F   8     Anna Bischoff   W40       unatt     01:04:06     7.530 km/h  
  F   9     Katy Crowston   W35       unatt     01:04:07     7.528 km/h  
  F   10     Sally Hardman   W35       unatt     01:04:09     7.525 km/h  
  F   11     Elspeth Attwood   W50       unatt     01:05:49     7.334 km/h  
  F   12     Nancy Neville   W50       unatt     01:12:50     6.627 km/h  
  F   13     Shirley Cramer   W50       unatt     01:12:50     6.627 km/h  
  F   14     Deborah Lewis   W45       Hill     01:13:38     6.555 km/h  
  F   15     Siv Lock   W40       unatt     01:14:56     6.442 km/h  
  F   16     Juliette Orton   W35       unatt     01:14:56     6.442 km/h  
  F   17     Nicki Guneratne   W40       unatt     01:14:56     6.442 km/h  
  F   18     Caroline Limebear   W45       unatt     01:16:34     6.304 km/h  
  F   19     Sarah Webster   W35       unatt     01:16:34     6.304 km/h  
  F   20     Lesley Perkin   W40       unatt     01:16:36     6.302 km/h  
  F   21     Anna Fullelove   W45       unatt     01:16:36     6.302 km/h  

  M   1     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:44:06     10.946 km/h  
  M   2     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:44:31     10.843 km/h  
  M   3     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC     00:45:17     10.660 km/h  
  M   4     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:47:00     10.270 km/h  
  M   5     John Ralph   M50       Chilt     00:49:02     9.844 km/h  
  M   6     Bob Austin   M60       Mil K     00:49:35     9.735 km/h  
  M   7     Mick Harran   M70       Herne H     00:50:14     9.609 km/h  
  M   8     Alex Watson   U17M       Chilt     00:51:11     9.431 km/h  
  M   9     Ted Holmquist   M65       Chilt     00:51:18     9.409 km/h  
  M   10     Chris Flint   M60       Lon V     00:52:00     9.283 km/h  
  M   11     Les Scrivens   M65       Worc     00:52:26     9.206 km/h  
  M   12     Brian Graves   M65       Mil K     00:53:47     8.975 km/h  
  M   13     Tony Harran   M45       Herne H     00:55:12     8.745 km/h  
  M   14     Trevor Brawn   M55       Chilt     00:56:58     8.473 km/h  
  M   15     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:57:05     8.456 km/h  
  M   16     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:57:09     8.446 km/h  
  M   17     Martin Cartwright   M65       Chilt     00:57:17     8.427 km/h  
  M   18     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     01:02:54     7.674 km/h  
  M   19     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H     01:08:16     7.071 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap