Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 April 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Steyning Easter Walks  
  Distance:    1km
  Location:    Steyning, Sussex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Ellen Winter   U11W       Steyn     00:05:52     10.227 km/h  
  F   2     Esme Newton   U11W       Schools     00:06:53     8.717 km/h  
  F   3     Georgia Saunders   U11W       Schools     00:06:53     8.717 km/h  
  F   4     Milly Cross   U11W       Schools     00:06:59     8.592 km/h  
  F   5     Anna Lewis   U11W       Schools     00:07:03     8.511 km/h  
  F   6     Annie Bowles   U11W       Schools     00:07:20     8.182 km/h  
  F   7     Lucy Mynard   U11W       Schools     00:07:27     8.054 km/h  
  F   8     Imogen Ward   U11W       Schools     00:07:39     7.843 km/h  
  F   9     Holly Saunders   U11W       Schools     00:07:39     7.843 km/h  
  F   10     Ellie Blakeley   U11W       Steyn     00:07:42     7.792 km/h  
  F   11     Lois Claridge   W35       Steyn     00:07:43     7.775 km/h  
  F   12     Alessa Marczak   U11W       Schools     00:07:43     7.775 km/h  
  F   13     Millie Robinson   U11W       Steyn     00:07:46     7.725 km/h  
  F   14     Jade Brooks   U11W       Steyn     00:07:47     7.709 km/h  
  F   15     Primrose Elliott-Pears   U11W       Schools     00:07:56     7.563 km/h  
  F   16     Sacha Lucas   U11W       Schools     00:08:02     7.469 km/h  
  F   17     Elizabeth Sowerby   U11W       Steyn     00:08:04     7.438 km/h  
  F   18     Bethany Smith   U11W       Schools     00:08:43     6.883 km/h  

  M   1     Nicholas van Pelt   U11M       Schools     00:06:09     9.756 km/h  
  M   2     Elliot Ward   U11M       Schools     00:06:27     9.302 km/h  
  M   3     Ethan Pickering   U11M       Schools     00:06:28     9.278 km/h  
  M   4     Daniel Boyle   U11M       Schools     00:06:45     8.889 km/h  
  M   5     Louie Laurence   U11M       Schools     00:06:51     8.759 km/h  
  M   6     Matthew Boyle   U11M       Schools     00:06:56     8.654 km/h  
  M   7     Thomas Carey   U11M       Schools     00:07:07     8.431 km/h  
  M   8     Callum Martin   U11M       Schools     00:07:33     7.947 km/h  
  M   9     Thomas Maynard   U11M       Schools     00:07:36     7.895 km/h  
  M   10     Henry Woodger   U11M       Schools     00:07:37     7.877 km/h  
  M   11     Jake Martin   U11M       Schools     00:07:38     7.860 km/h  
  M   12     Daniel Kilner-Brown   U11M       Schools     00:07:46     7.725 km/h  
  M   13     Aren Marczak   U11M       Schools     00:07:48     7.692 km/h  
  M   14     Oliver Boyes   U11M       Schools     00:07:48     7.692 km/h  
  M   15     Felix Cassell   U11M       Schools     00:08:05     7.423 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap