Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    19 April 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jeff Ford Walks - U17/Senior Open  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Sheffield
  Printed in Race Walking Record 801


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Kelsey Howard   U17W   79.82%     Ashf     00:26:02     11.524 km/h   903 
  F   2     Katie Ford   SW   75.31%     Sheff     00:26:16     11.421 km/h   891 
  F   3     Rebbeca Mersh   U23W   73.18%     Sheff     00:27:02     11.097 km/h   853 
  F   4     Karen Wears   W35   70.68%     Redcar     00:28:52     10.393 km/h   766 
  F   5     Vicky Morgan   U17W   70.68%     W&B     00:29:02     10.333 km/h   759 
  F   6     Lynn Bradley   W40   69.71%     Sheff     00:29:43     10.095 km/h   727 
  F   7     Nina Butler     64.47%     Sheff     00:30:41     9.777 km/h   684 
  F   8     Julie Bellfield   W40   65.91%     Hale     00:31:11     9.621 km/h   662 
  F   9     Gabrielle Terry   U20W   65.14%     KuH     00:31:30     9.524 km/h   649 
  F   10     Louise Bradley   U17W   65.01%     Ton     00:31:34     9.504 km/h   646 
  F   11     Marie Marshall   W45   67.45%     W&B     00:32:14     9.307 km/h   618 
  F   12     Laurayne Readman   W45   66.61%     Redcar     00:32:22     9.269 km/h   613 
  F   13     Jill Langford   W70   83.87%     W&B     00:33:36     8.929 km/h   562 
  F   14     Julia Beer   U17W   60.60%     Ton     00:34:46     8.629 km/h   517 
  F   15     Sue Rey   W50   64.77%     Leic WC     00:34:46     8.629 km/h   517 
  F   16     Ann Irving   W55   66.59%     Redcar     00:35:31     8.447 km/h   489 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U20M   87.60%     Redcar     00:21:16     14.107 km/h   883 
  M   2     Mark Wall   M50   79.60%     Leic WC     00:26:12     11.450 km/h   498 
  M   3     Nathan Duncan   U17M   68.82%     KuH     00:28:48     10.417 km/h   338 
  M   4     Richard Oldale   SM   60.33%     unatt     00:29:46     10.078 km/h   286 
  M   5     Shaun Cohen   U17M   59.16%     Sheff     00:33:30     8.955 km/h   127 
  M   6     Peter Bilson   SM   44.49%     Sheff     00:40:22     7.432 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap