Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 April 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W40   87.72%     W&B     00:23:48     12.605 km/h   1019 
  F   2     Kelsey Howard   U17W   79.77%     Ashf     00:26:03     11.516 km/h   902 
  F   3     Diane Bradley   W45   82.82%     Ton     00:26:15     11.429 km/h   891 
  F   4     Vicky Morgan   U17W   72.04%     W&B     00:28:29     10.532 km/h   784 
  F   5     Heather Lewis   U17W   70.48%     P`broke     00:29:29     10.175 km/h   738 
  F   6     Rebecca Collins   U20W   68.36%     M&M     00:29:39     10.118 km/h   730 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W40   65.98%     Hale     00:31:09     9.631 km/h   664 
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W45   70.84%     AFD     00:31:13     9.610 km/h   661 
  F   9     Zita McDonald   W50   73.22%     Bir     00:31:39     9.479 km/h   642 
  F   10     Marie Marshall   W45   68.15%     W&B     00:31:54     9.404 km/h   632 
  F   11     Sarah Lightman   W35   63.14%     Leic WC     00:32:06     9.346 km/h   623 
  F   12     Stephanie Rukin   U20W   61.23%     Ton     00:33:06     9.063 km/h   583 
  F   13     Sue Rey   W50   67.08%     Leic WC     00:33:34     8.937 km/h   564 
  F   14     Noel Blatchford   W60   74.30%     Abing     00:33:39     8.915 km/h   561 
  F   15     Jill Langford   W70   82.40%     W&B     00:34:12     8.772 km/h   539 
  F   16     Lynn Bellfield   W40   61.15%     Hale     00:34:25     8.717 km/h   530 
  F   17     Katrina Johnson   U17W   57.13%     unatt     00:35:55     8.353 km/h   475 
  F   18     Judy Howard   W50   61.54%     Abing     00:36:56     8.123 km/h   438 

  M   1     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M   76.20%     Ashf     00:25:31     11.757 km/h   545 

  M   DQ     Shaun Cohen   U17M   Sheff   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Womens Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Womens Team     Tonbridge AC  
  3   Womens Team     Halesowen AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap