Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    29 March 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Nicola 5 Miles  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Canvey Island, Essex

Val Mountford stopped for 15 minutes to attend to a runner who had been taken ill, then carried on for a finish.


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45       Ton     00:43:24     11.122 km/h  
  F   2     Verity Snook   W35       AFD     00:43:26     11.114 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:46:41     10.340 km/h  
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:50:45     9.511 km/h  
  F   5     Rebecca Collins   U20W       M&M     00:51:15     9.419 km/h  
  F   6     Sue Davies   W40       AFD     00:51:23     9.394 km/h  
  F   7     Anne Lewis   W60       AFD     00:55:38     8.676 km/h  
  F   8     Stella Cox         unatt     01:07:33     7.146 km/h  
  F   9     Sue Boreham         unatt     01:08:55     7.004 km/h  
  F   10     Jacquie Deacon         Castle P     01:13:23     6.578 km/h  
  F   11     Sarah Jackson         Castle P     01:13:23     6.578 km/h  
  F   12     Lauren Sipos         Canv     01:13:59     6.524 km/h  
  F   13     Shivani Mohalkar         Canv     01:15:15     6.415 km/h  
  F   14     Georgina Fuller         unatt     01:16:44     6.291 km/h  
  F   15     Val Mountford   W60       S`end     01:18:24     6.157 km/h  
  F   16     Maureen Mansfield         unatt     01:19:12     6.095 km/h  
  F   17     Rebecca Baker         unatt     01:20:44     5.979 km/h  
  F   18     Molly Campbell         unatt     01:24:38     5.703 km/h  
  F   19     Sue Long         unatt     01:24:39     5.702 km/h  
  F   20     Kirsteen Macdonald         unatt     01:24:38     5.703 km/h  
  F   21     Kay White         unatt     01:25:17     5.660 km/h  
  F   22     Amanda Briggs         unatt     01:25:17     5.660 km/h  
  F   23     Penny O Byrne         unatt     01:26:30     5.580 km/h  

  M   1     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:39:31     12.215 km/h  
  M   2     Peter Ryan   M50       Ilf     00:43:44     11.037 km/h  
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:44:00     10.970 km/h  
  M   4     Carl Lawton   M60       Belg     00:45:41     10.566 km/h  
  M   5     Alan Ellam   M50       E&H     00:45:56     10.509 km/h  
  M   6     Pete Hodkinson   M60       Camb H     00:47:08     10.241 km/h  
  M   7     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     00:47:26     10.176 km/h  
  M   8     Don Cox         E Vets     00:47:36     10.141 km/h  
  M   9     Paul Cole         unatt     00:52:35     9.180 km/h  
  M   10     Peter Howard   M65       E&H     00:55:33     8.689 km/h  
  M   11     Tony Kelly         Ilf     00:56:33     8.536 km/h  
  M   12     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:56:51     8.491 km/h  
  M   13     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:56:59     8.471 km/h  
  M   14     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:02:31     7.721 km/h  
  M   15     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H     01:05:15     7.398 km/h  
  M   16     George Beecham MBE         Belg     01:07:54     7.109 km/h  
  M   17     Robert Harding         unatt     01:09:05     6.987 km/h  
  M   18     Roy Fuller         unatt     01:16:44     6.291 km/h  
  M   19     John Ling         unatt     01:19:54     6.041 km/h  
  M   20     Michael Cook         unatt     01:20:44     5.979 km/h  
  M   21     Ellis White         unatt     01:25:17     5.660 km/h  

  M   DNF     Laurence Dordoy   M50   Ilf   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap